NiKo

ProSettingsCS:GO, G2 Esports (CS:GO)1286 Comments

NiKo

aka.: niko, NiKolinho

G2 Esports


Nikola “NiKo” Kovač was born on February 16, 1997 and is currently playing for G2 Esports as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro X Superlight

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.50

  • eDPI

    600

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.90

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 255;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 1.5; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Launch Options

  • -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

Config / CFG

Config

NiKo Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    81%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    High

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Medium

  • Texture Streaming

    Enabled

  • Effect Detail

    High


  • Shader Detail

    Medium

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    8x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Anisotropic 8x

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

NiKo Monitor Settings

Monitor – BenQ XL2546

  • Brightness

    95

  • Contrast

    55

  • Low Blue Light

    0

  • Black eQualizer

    3


  • Color Vibrance

    17

  • Picture Mode

    Gamer 1

  • Sharpness

    8

  • Gamma

    2


  • Color Temperature

    Bluish

  • DyAc

    Off

  • Instant Mode

    On

  • AMA

    High

Gear – Click to check!

Setup – Click to check!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

1.3K Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Hypnosss9

NiKo new crosshair is size1.5 gap-3 thickness0 color1 dot0

source Twitch stream

pr1ka

Niko now using 1280×960, twitch stream

marcusred

Niko is using crosshair size 1 dot 1 gap -3 thick 0 color green
source: demo G2 vs mouz and G2 vs Faze

nexile

On todays G2 AMA on reddit, NiKo said that he plays 1152×864 resolution and he increased his sensitivity to 1.5.

wolvy2

Can someone tell me niko’s headset settings (G pro x)

6657

niko new crosshair on his last stream is size 1 dot 0 gap -4 thick 1 color 5 style 4 color_r 255 color_g 255 color_b 255

sebas

Sensitivity 1.4 (source : nightbot and stream)
3-9-2021

nelzen

Source: Twitch stream and Nightbot command
NiKo’s Crosshair: style 5, size 1, dot 1, gap -3, thickness 0, drawoutline 0. Code: CSGO-cQNBR-itxtY-vMC9K-vzYL7-HDWzE

gap

niko is now an AWPer for G2

9418

niko new crosshair is size 1 dot 0 gap -4 thick 0