woxic

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players143 Comments

woxic

aka.: w0xic

Free Agent


Özgür “woxic” Eker was born on September 2, 1998 and is currently a free agent.



Mouse Settings – SteelSeries Sensei Ten

  • DPI

    1600

  • Sensitivity

    1.50

  • eDPI

    2400

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_b 129; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 50; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 0;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    100%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

Setup – Click to check!

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

143 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Dxva

Woxic’s new pc specs:
Processor: i9 10850K
Video card: ASUS ROG STRIX 2080 Super
Mainboard: MSI Z490 Tomahawk
Case: TD500 Mesh
Keyboard: CoolerMaster CK550 v2
Headset: Cooler Master MH752
Via: https://www.instagram.com/p/CNczLKTnHXq/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

kingi

woxic currently using XL2546K monitor RTX 2080 Super gpu i9 10850k cpu Cooler master CK550 v2 keyboard and cooler master mh752 headset

Last edited 26 days ago by kingi
Kğan

Woxic gpu RTX 2080 ti i9 10850k

SENYA

do u know his Nvidia setting?

frozstey

Woxic’s new pc specs:
Processor: i9 10850K
Video card: ASUS ROG STRIX 2080 Super
Mainboard: MSI Z490 Tomahawk
Case: TD500 Mesh
Keyboard: CoolerMaster CK550 v2
Headset: Cooler Master MH752

Via: https://www.instagram.com/p/CNczLKTnHXq/?utm_source=ig_web_copy_link

l

do u know his Nvidia setting?

Br

What are his specs? He has 400fps capped on dd2. Pretty sure it isn’t 9900k and 1080ti?

batuhan

1500 dpi = how sensivity for woxic

Noah's ark

1500 * 1.6 sensitivity = 2400edpi

P0WZ

And he use Cloud9 tonal mousepad
source: twitch.tv/w0xic

P0WZ

woxic is using cloud 2 now
source: twitch.tv/w0xic

cscseki

what is woxic volume settings is he playing on stereo or 5.1 ?

Ömer Yağız

cfg nasıl aktif ediliyor örneğin exec…….

dsadsa

woxic not part of cloud 9 anymore

Evn

Plays for Cloud9 w/ ALEX, mezii

1conik

What is Woxics keybinds

Ragil Mammadov

cl_crosshairthickness 0
source: twitch.com/w0xic stream 06/22/2020

David

woxic is using benq xl2546
source: twitch.tv/woxic

Kerem

Are there woxic’s headset EQ settings ?

Farmer

recoil 1
source: woxic 1v1 niko

Joe

he is using 1600 dpi instead of 1620 dpi again since the steelseries sensei ten only has increments of 50 dpi.

Kaypnex

He uses hyperx headphone i think