JW

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Fnatic114 Comments


JW

aka.: JWonderchild

Fnatic


Jesper “JW” Wecksell was born on February 23, 1995 and is currently playing for Fnatic as an AWPer.


Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-B Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.20

  • eDPI

    880

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.90

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – ASUS Radeon RX Vega 64

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

114 Comments on “JW”

    1. Here you go, JW’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.