fl0m

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Mythic (CS:GO)104 Comments

fl0m

aka.: flom

Mythic


Erik “fl0m” Flom was born on September 14, 1992 and is currently playing for Mythic as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Razer DeathAdder V2 Pro

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.50

  • eDPI

    1200

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Resolution

    2560×1440

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:9

  • Scaling Mode

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 4; cl_crosshairgap 0; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshairstyle 4;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 0; cl_bobamt_lat 0; cl_bobamt_vert 0; cl_bobcycle 2;

Config / CFG

Config

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
104 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
T1LT

fl0m switched to the Razer Gigantus v2 after switching to the Deathadder v2 Pro

Sebastian Blücher

Nvidia settings?

Matthew Boyd

in launders video flom says hes using a 1440p 240hz curved monitor

Dan S

fl0m is using a Deathadder v2 Pro

Bates

Fl0m is using rtx 3080
Source: https://www.twitch.tv/fl0m

HypPro

What is fl0ms nvidia settings?

Jeff

Just here confirming that his res is still 1920x1080p

Proof: https://clips.twitch.tv/StylishCleverChickpeaFailFish

Djbxyz

fl0m uses an rtx 2080 ti and i9 9900k per this link in his !specs command: https://pastebin.com/rBv4ck0G

Mr. G

he is using 1920×1080. you can see here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_-T7DudLqLY&t=614s at 1 minute 38 seconds.

fl0mn0mn0m

fl0m’s crosshair is changed: size 4, color 4, style 4, gap 0

Okboomer

How to install the cfg file??

Zulpexx

fl0ms sense is 800dpi and 1.5 ingame he posted a new vid today

Khoa

Update please, Fl0ms crosshair kinda looks like shrouds one now but a bit smaller

HYDE

what are the video settings?

swift

he have new crosshair

https://www.twitch.tv/fl0m

fl0m

Moobot: fl0m uses 1600×900 (not Native) at 240Hz refresh rate.

gooper

Hi this is in his !settings command

“Classic” Viewmodel Position but with these settings input to remove the weapon movement while walking. cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt “0”;cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt “0”;cl_bob_lower_amt “0”;cl_bobamt_lat “0”;cl_bobamt_vert “0”

You have his viewmodel_offset_y listed as “1” but classic viewmodel is “0”.

BM

Any way to get an updated config? Or is he not okay with sharing

alexandro

cl_interp?

Dev3X

he have new crosshair check stream

Bernard Baller

Sensitivity 1.7, cl_bob_lower_amt 5

Source: !sens command

Formula

Fl0m isn’t using that crosshair, he’s using a big green one

Hulvin

Fl0m is back on 1920×1080
Source: https://www.twitch.tv/fl0m

Jordan

Sens: 1.825@800 dpi. Source: https://pastebin.com/rBv4ck0G from his twitch command

helpfulcunt

Fl0m uses 1280×960 (stretched)
Source: https://www.twitch.tv/fl0m

V2

Please can u find his nvidia settings

Adolf

He doesn’t use mouse accel anymore and he uses 800 1.6. crosshairthickness 1.

srmachine

UPDATE 03/26/2019
Gaming Gear:
Headset: SteelSeries Arctis Pro Wireless
Webcam: Logitech C920
Capture Card: Magewell HDMI to USB 3.0
Chair: DXRacer King – OH/KF57/NG

TriPlexity

Flom uses a Steel Series Rival 650

srmachine

headset is arctics 7 wireless

0cean

he said on stream hes using mouse acceleration

DeeTee

He uses 1.5 sens on 800 dpi. Source: https://youtu.be/YSBVbb8EmkQ

NiceGuy

You sure that the crosshairsize is 1, i think its the crosshair in the Twitch command !Settings only in Green. That means the size is 1.5

srmachine

size 2

Fo0gleS

Flom is not using that crosshair he is using small crosshair I think.

SeNSe1

He’s back to his original res 16:9 1920×1080

SuuN

He’s playing 4:3 now. Looks like 1024×768. He was using it on today’s stream.

Wdad
michael

cl_bob plz

ooferrrr
Jordan Hart

According to his twitch command, fl0m’s sensitivity is now 1.4@800 dpi

Ug Blendi

viewmodel?

r3

what is his brightness and color mode?

Yeet1

How is his game so like vibrant?

r3

Nvidia or Video Settings?

naqs

viewmodel?

zin

video settings?

Jone

Flom is not using that crosshair he is using small crosshair

RecoNNNNNNNN

His gap is 0

Skroowk

You can give it its complete config so that we can paste it right away

Skroowk

Yes but i dont have the hud, radar… I meant it was his whole cfg. If you can share his whole cfg, that would be nice. I thank you in advance. 😉

nglin34

He has a different crosshair in stream commands.