f0rest

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Team Dignitas (CS:GO)245 Comments

f0rest

aka.: iZnoGouD, forest

Dignitas


Patrik “f0rest” Lindberg was born on June 10, 1988 and is currently playing for Dignitas as a Rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.20

  • eDPI

    1280

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546K

  • Resolution

    1920×1080

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:9

  • Scaling Mode

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -4; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 0; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Launch Options

  • -refresh 240 -novid -tickrate 128

Config / CFG

Config

f0rest Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546K

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    80%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – Asus GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Global Shadow Quality

    High

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    4x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Anisotropic 4x

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

245 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
DavAtBudokan

Resolution: 1920×1080
Sensitivity: 3.5
Crosshair: CSGO-vijhj-widv5-M3ySe-2Zbsh-7VkoE

source: https://www.twitch.tv/officialf0rest/about

sabit

Thank you

tank

f0rest is using HyperX cloud 2 wireless
(source:f0rest’s camera)

nopex

f0rest is not using the HyperX Fury S Pro, he’s using the Speed Edition. You can see it in more recent youtube videos.

intenSe

f0rest crosshair from Snow-Sweet-Snow-3-dignitas-vs-tricked-bo3 demo 2 days back.
cl_crosshairsize “2” cl_crosshairstyle “4” cl_crosshairgap “-4” cl_crosshairthickness “0” cl_crosshaircolor “1”

a

https://prnt.sc/111pu4z

Forest uses 1920×1080 (REZ tweet is april fools but forest took it as serious)

Lotta

the new f0rest’s launch,please

lori

zowie xl2546k monitor setting ?

Rob

F0rest update his Monitor to Zowie XL2546k until yesterday 😉
He schow this on his Youtube

lolskeet

how do u know its 1000 hz??

Frank

Config needs to be updated, please
HUD color : light blue (2)

chipi

crosshair: size 1, gap 0, thickness 0, dot 0, style 5, drawoutline 0, color 1

https://www.twitch.tv/videos/667947669 , navigate to 00.40.00

intenSe

i asked him question about drawtracers = 0 – https://www.twitch.tv/videos/665943293 , navigate to 4.42.20

Rodrigo Costa
carlos

in his last live he is using Hyperx cloud flight S headset

forest

cl_bob_lower_amt 5
source: his latest stream

Lou

He’s back to 3.2 sensitivity. He’s streaming right now and he updated his bot on chat.

He also explained that he only uses 3.2 when he plays stretched 4:3. Whenever he plays Black Bars, or 16:9, he plays 3.5 sens.

Source: https://clips.twitch.tv/StylishGenerousOryxHeyGuys

Anderson

Forest Changed His Headset To A Hyperx Cloud Alpha S

coch

Source of last video settings ?

Pepega

New keyboard HyperX x Ducky One 2 Mini. Tweet: https://twitter.com/f0rest/status/1260918134162292737

Robert

How to set the cfg?