Brax

ProSettingsVALORANT13 Comments

Brax

aka.: swag

T1


Braxton “Brax” Pierce was born on September 20, 1996 and is a professional VALORANT player for T1. He can also be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.



Brax VALORANT Settings – Logitech MX518 Legendary

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    0.354

  • eDPI

    141,6


  • Hz

    1000

  • Scoped Sensitivity M.

    1

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6


Brax VALORANT Keybinds – Logitech G513

  • Walk

    L-Shift

  • Equip Primary Weapon

    1

  • Use/Equip Ability: 1

    C


  • Crouch

    L-Ctrl

  • Equip Secondary Weapon

    2

  • Use/Equip Ability: 2

    Q


  • Jump

    Wheel Down

  • Equip Melee Weapon

    3

  • Use/Equip Ability: 3

    E


  • Use Object

    F

  • Equip Spike

    4

  • Use/Equip Ability: Ultimate

    X


Brax VALORANT Crosshair

  • Color

    White

  • Outlines

    Off

  • Center Dot

    Off


  • Inner Lines

    1 / 5 / 2 / 2

  • Outer Lines

    0 / 0 / 0 / 0

  • Movement / Firing Error

    Off

Brax Valorant Video Settings

General – BenQ XL2540

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Resolution

    1920×1080

  • Frame Rate Limit

    Unlocked


Graphics Quality – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Material Quality

    High

  • Texture Quality

    High

  • Detail Quality

    High


  • UI Quality

    Medium

  • Vignette

    On

  • VSync

    Off


  • Anti-Aliasing

    MSAA 4x

  • Anisotropic Filtering

    8x

  • Improve Clarity

    Off


  • Bloom

    On

  • Distortion

    On

  • First Person Shadows

    On

Brax Gaming PC

Popular Valorant Pros

13 Comments on “Brax”

  1. Anyone know/can ask Brax for all his BenQ monitor settings please? any recent information would also be helpful, thank you 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.