Xyp9x

ProSettingsAstralis (CS:GO), CS:GO159 Comments

Xyp9x

aka.: Xypex

Astralis


Andreas “Xyp9x” Højsleth was born on September 11, 1995 and is currently playing for Astralis as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • HZ

    500


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Resolution

    1680×1050

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:10

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.25; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.1; cl_bobamt_vert 0.1; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Setup – Click to check!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

159 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
lulmaster

his crosshair’s thickness is 0 now
source: https://youtu.be/I1chn5vyv_0

AnZa

what’s Xyp9x’s settings in 2018?

Andrew

Hey Mr. Pro settings! I need your help a lot! Do you know any pros who use Ryzen cpus? Cuz i couldn’t find a filter on your site to check it myself

Andrée Olsson

Xyp is using HyperX Cloud 2 grey headset 🙂

Tom

He now is on the active roster

supp

benq settings?

Xyp9x

Hud colour?

Zorgan
Mer1k

he is using the old Zowie G-SR blue not SE right now

Ferrari

Monitor settings?