tarik

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Evil Geniuses226 Comments

tarik

aka.: TaRiK, t4r1k

Evil Geniuses


Tarik “tarik” Celik was born on February 19, 1996 and is currently playing for Evil Geniuses as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech MX518 Legendary

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.10

  • eDPI

    880

  • HZ

    500


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – ASUS GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_fixedcrosshairgap -4.5; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairstyle 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

226 Comments on “tarik”

  1. He has a bind that switches his crosshair to a dynamic light blue one with a dot whenever he buys a deagle. Does anyone know how to do that?

  2. Tarik is still on the G400s for ESL Pro League Season 10. The red light coming from the sensor is on the G400s, not on the MX518 Legendary.

    That said, the only way to get the G400s form factor nowadays is buying the MX518 Legendary or going for the Nixeus Revel Fit.

    1. Here you go, tarik’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – None
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.