shox

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Team Vitality (CS:GO)377 Comments

shox

aka.: shoxie

Team Vitality


Richard “shox” Papillon was born on May 27, 1992 and is currently playing for Team Vitality as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.00

  • eDPI

    900

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    5

  • Raw Input

    0


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1680×1050

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:10

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshair_t 0; cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 1; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.25; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

shox Setup

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

377 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
sunba

400 x 3 = 900 ???

J0hny

because he is playing on raw input 0 and windows sens 5

Artomuha

400 x 3 = 1200 , not 900

J0hny

because he is playing on raw input 0 and windows sens 5

Magnus

He uses viewmodel prepos 3 now

thx

launch options?

Max

400 dpi x 3.00 sens = 1200 edpi not 900 ;/

yavzicle

his windows sens isnt 6 as default. Instead he is using 5

MACROSS

he is playing with the Corsair Virtuoso SE RGB WIRELESS

the proof ————-> https://www.instagram.com/p/COP9S38MLYz/

Mihnea Alexandru

he is playing 16:10 streched info: shoxcsgo_ instagram

Matthew Boyd

3 sens and 400 dpi mean edpi of 1200 not 900

DENIS MITRYAKOV

But windows sens 5, then 900

porta1

viewmodel_presetpos 3 now

tape

Headset : Logitech PRO X
Mouse : Zowie FK1
Mousepad : Zowie PSR

Resolution : 1280×960 Stretched

Video Settings :
Global Shadow Quality : High
Model / Texture Detail : Low
Effect Detail : Low
Shader Detail : Very High
Multicore Rendering : Enabled
Multisampling AA Mode : None
FXAA Anti-Aliasing : Disabled
Texture Filtering Mode : Trilinear
Wair for Vertical Sync : Disabled
Motion Blur : Disabled
Triple-Monitor Mode : Disabled

Crosshair :
cl_crosshairstyle 2
cl_crosshairsize 2
cl_crosshaircolor 2
cl_crosshair_dynamic_maxdist_splitratio 0
cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_innermod 1
cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_outermod 1
cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitdist 5

source – shox twitch https://www.twitch.tv/shoxiejesuss/about

bates5

his Edpi is wrong it should be “1200”

Dumek

he is playing with 5/11 windows sens and raw input off so edpi is fine

Kai Friedrich

He currently uses 16:10 Black Bars 1680×1050.
Source: his botcommand !res

Wallen

His mouse is ZYGEN NP-01. Said on stream.

Sjsj

He uses 1280 x 960 black bars source moo bot

Master

launch options plz?

Emp1re

That config isn’t up to date. 7 days ago on his stream https://www.twitch.tv/videos/710893213:
blue crosshair
green hud
viewmodel_presetpos “1”

Maestr0z

Resolution of shox is 1680×1050 16:10 Source: Last stream

shociess

benq settings?

fanTa

I see shox use corsair headset at his stream, what kind of corsair is that?

Alex

Shox changed his crosshair. Check live streams and you can see different crosshairs when they spec

Benjiiii

I don’t know how is this possible. 3.00 sensitivity × 400 dpi = 900 edpi ???