s1mple

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Natus Vincere1121 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Endgame Gear XM1

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 250; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

1,121 Comments on “s1mple”

      1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

        Brightness – 1.69
        Color Mode – Computer Monitor
        Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
        Model / Texture Quality – Low
        Effect Detail – Low
        Shader Detail – Low
        Multicore Rendering – Enabled
        Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
        Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
        FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
        Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
        Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

  1. cl_crosshairstyle 1; cl_fixedcrosshairgap -5; cl_crosshaircolor 2; hud_showtargetid 1;
    i think this is all the commands you need source instagram

    1. You have to place s1mple’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

  2. Guys do you know what mouse LOD pros use on zowie mices,like s1mple,niko and others who using zowie mice?

    1. cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairthickness 2; cl_crosshairsize 0; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshaigap -999;

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  3. s1mple’s crosshair is changed again from what I see, can anyone tell me the exact settings for it, I kinda like it

  4. S1mple is back one his old crosshair. Size 1, style 5, dot 1, color 4, thickness 0, gap -1. Source from his stream

  5. I just confirmed with one of my friends working at Zowie. S1mple is using the FK1+ Divina edition but 3310 Sensor. So the coating is similar to the divina pink but it has the old sensor. Dont know if this information is helpful for anyone.

    1. s1mple’s mouse should be the Zowie FK1+. I talked to Zowie as well recently. They might have forgot to add the + in their message. 🙂

    1. Take a look at Little-helper’s comment. He shared this information about s1mple’s settings. 🙂

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s BenQ monitor settings:

      Brightness: 100
      Contrast: 60
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 10
      Color Vibrance: 15
      Picture Mode: Standard
      Sharpness: 10
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: 3
      Color Temperature: Normal

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_radar_scale “0.429982”
      cl_hud_radar_scale “1.130790”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.