s1mple

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Natus Vincere909 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie FK1+ Divina Edition (unreleased)

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 250; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250; cl_crosshair_dynamic_maxdist_splitratio 0.35; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_innermod 1; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_outermod 0.5; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitdist 7;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

909 Comments on “s1mple”

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. The clip of s1mple’s NVIDIA settings was deleted unfortunately. Hopefully he will share them again soon. 🙂

  1. hello s1mple use the croaahair gpa -1 or -2 ?

    in his stream i dont know its -1 or -2

    can you check thank you my friend

    1. s1mple’s mouse LOD is the lowest possible. Also the LOD of Divina Edition mice is supposed to be fixed to the lowest anyway. 🙂

    1. You have to place s1mple’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

    1. The clip of s1mple’s NVIDIA settings was deleted unfortunately. Hopefully he will share them again soon. 🙂

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. You can download s1mple’s config in the post above which includes some of his sound settings. 🙂

    1. Yes, s1mple’s mouse is still the unreleased Zowie FK1+ Divina Edition as you can see in the post above. 🙂

    1. s1mple’s mouse LOD is the lowest possible. Also the LOD of Divina Edition mice is supposed to be fixed to the lowest anyway. 🙂

  2. Settings Nvidia s1mple:
    Display:
    Adjust desktop color settings:
    Digital Vibrance – 100%
    Adjust desktop size and position:
    Select a scaling mode – Full-screen
    Perform scaling on – GPU
    3D Settings:
    Adjust image settings with preview:
    Use my preference emphasising – Performance
    Manage 3d Settings:
    If you want to set its 3D settings, simply reset the old ones by clicking on the button in the upper right corner and click apply, then go to the previous item and
    choose performance.

  3. hey can you update s1mple crosshair in his config ; it is in his new twitch stream. he has a new crosshair

    1. You have to place s1mple’s autoexec here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

  4. what is now the keyboard for s1mple?
    it is simply written on twitch that hyperx alloy elite with mx cherry brown, and on this site, hyperx alloy fps.

    1. s1mple’s keyboard is the HyperX Alloy FPS RGB right now as you can see in the post above. 🙂

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s autoexec:

      rate “786432”
      cl_interp 0.031000″
      cl_interp_ratio “2”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.