s1mple

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Natus Vincere314 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie FK1+ White Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

314 Comments on “s1mple”

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      viewmodel_fov “68”
      viewmodel_offset_x “2.500000”
      viewmodel_offset_y “0”
      viewmodel_offset_z “-1.500000”
      viewmodel_presetpos “3”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt “1.5”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt “0.75”

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s BenQ monitor settings:

      Black Equalizer – 15
      Color Vibrance – 15
      Low Blue Light – 7
      Instant Mode – On
      Picture Mode – FPS2
      Brightness – 70
      Contrast – 70
      Sharpness – 7
      Gamma – 2
      Color Temperature – Default
      AMA – High

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s autoexec:

      rate “786432”
      cl_interp “1”
      cl_interp_ratio “2”

    1. s1mple’s interp settings were shared in a recent video on the official Natus Vincere youtube channel. 🙂

    1. Thank you for sharing s1mple’s interp settings. I have updated s1mple’s autoexec with them. 🙂

  1. -freq 240 -novid -console -tickrate 128 -scaleform
    he playing without panorama -scaleform this will disable panorama UI

    1. Thank you for sharing s1mple’s setup. If we receive informationm about his mainboard & case as well we can add it. 🙂

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. cl_hud_color 2
      cl_crosshaircolor 4
      cl_crosshaircolor_b 250
      cl_crosshaircolor_g 250
      cl_crosshaircolor_r 250
      cl_color 1
      cl_teammate_colors_show “1”

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  2. hello wanna ask something

    what lift of distance s1mple use?

    is it low or what?

    and every pro player using low LOD in their mouse?thank you

    1. Yes, s1mple’s mouse has been the Zowie FK1+ White Edition for a long time now. He has used the Zowie ZA13 White Edition for a long time as well. 🙂

  3. His crosshair_thickness is 1.5. Notice how it is actually thicker than 1. It can only be noticed on higher resolutions like for instance his 1280×960.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.