s1mple

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Natus Vincere (CS:GO)1569 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings - Logitech G Pro X Superlight

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings - ASUS ROG Swift PG259QN

  • Resolution

    1280x960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    360


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 170;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Launch Options

  • -freq 360 -console -novid -tickrate 128
    

Config / CFG

Config

s1mple Video Settings

Video - ASUS ROG Swift PG259QN

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    85%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3090

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Disabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    8x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

s1mple BenQ Monitor Settings

Monitor - BenQ XL2540

  • Brightness

    80

  • Contrast

    60

  • Low Blue Light

    0

  • Black eQualizer

    10


  • Color Vibrance

    12

  • Picture Mode

    FPS 1

  • Sharpness

    7

  • Gamma

    2


  • Color Temperature

    Normal

  • DyAc

    Off

  • Instant Mode

    Default

  • AMA

    High

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

1.6K Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
leonN-

He said something in a way that he never changed it and that it is on 6/11

Qewpath
George

configuration of your new monitor asus rog please

Leg1t

Can someone please tell me how I can get his font..?
Like if you watch his streams you can see that the net graph and chat is a bit pixelated and I want that.

ios1ph

it’s his obs settings.
Right-click on the preview when it has a red frame, then find “Scale filtering”, and choose “Point”.

Simon Blanckaert

s1mple new screen ROG SWIFT 360Hz PG259QN source insta story (06/09/2021)

younel

style 5, gap -2
source: last s1mple stream (06.09.2021)

mańk bońk

s1mple’s nvidia settings?

s1mple'ssimp

Any1 could tell me that did he turn 7.1 on in the G HUB whats he’s volume in windows thx

Qewpath

Windows volume is 80% I saw it on stream. He did 78% and after come back in 80%. I think He uses stereo bc he said that doesn’t change sttings of headset. Only turn on Blue Vo!ce.

zoy

s1mple uses 3090 when he play cod 5days ago

lonefa
physica1fps

s1mple‘s monitor is 2540 when heroic vs navi

Fhhuy

s1mple new cross
cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshairdot 1
source : dreamhack masters spring 2021 vs Furia 5/8/2021 (demo)

Kujek

s1mple have monitor zowie xl2546k instagram story

dundik

s1mple used new crosshair on stream size 2 gap -3 dot 0 thickness 1

Daniil

s1mple uses the black logitech g pro x superlight not white mouse sourse:last video navi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ADVDCt7FCk 3:51

littlegiant433

What GL switches does s1mple’s G915 have?

Doco

s1mple has a new amd pc check here:

https://www.settings.pro/players/s1mple

da

He doesn’t use AMD CPU and GPU. He’s sponsored by amd so he puts that. He’s always said on stream he still uses NVIDIA and Intel.

B1RD

Do you know what mic settings he have on g hub ? and sound settings in g hub THANK YOU!

frezee

cl_crosshairthickness 1.5
source : s1mple last faceit match (demo)