rain

ProSettingsCS:GO, FaZe Clan239 Comments

rain

aka.: rainx

FaZe Clan


Håvard “rain” Nygaard was born on August 27, 1994 and is currently playing for FaZe Clan as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – QPAD 8K

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.65

  • eDPI

    660

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.80

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 64; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 0;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.1; cl_bobamt_vert 0.1; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

239 Comments on “rain”

Leave a Reply to arya Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.