pashaBiceps

ProSettingsAGO Gaming, Counter-Strike: Global Offensive106 Comments

pasha

pashaBiceps

aka.: pasha, pasza, papito

AGO Gaming


Jarosław “pashaBiceps” Jarząbkowski was born on April 11, 1988 and is currently playing for AGO Gaming as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.20

  • eDPI

    880

  • HZ

    500


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

106 Comments on “pashaBiceps”

    1. Here you go, straight from pasha’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.33”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.14”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, pasha’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

      Unfortunately pasha’s BenQ monitor settings were never shared by him. You can find the BenQ monitor settings of a lot of other pros here though: http://on-winning.com/best-benq-monitor-settings/

    1. Here you go, straight from pasha’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.33”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.14”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

  1. New resolution and sensitivity:
    Sens: 1.35 and zoom 1
    Res: 1280×960 stretched

    Source: Stream 27 January, Minute 20:35

Leave a Reply to dffsda Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.