olofmeister

ProSettingsCS:GO, FaZe Clan (CS:GO)238 Comments

olofmeister

aka.: olof, olofm

FaZe Clan


Olof “olofmeister” Kajbjer Gustafsson was born on January 31, 1992 and is currently playing for FaZe Clan as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – SteelSeries Rival 300

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.70

  • eDPI

    680

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.20

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2540

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshairusealpha 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

olofmeister Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2540

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    80%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Anisotropic 16x

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

238 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Limpton

1024×768 bb last srteam

sebas

1280×960 BB, he is streaming now

john F meister

olof sens is 1.7 now he said on stream “whatever 1.7 is on csgo is what i have for valorant” so should be 1.7

Aniruddha K

Olofmeister uses 1920×1080 and 400 DPI with 2 sens nowadays.

Source: Rivalry CSGO Youtube

midget

his latest crosshair from Faceit Demo:
cl_crosshairalpha “200”
cl_crosshaircolor “1”
cl_crosshairdot “0”
cl_crosshairgap “-2”
cl_crosshairsize “2”
cl_crosshairstyle “4”
cl_crosshairthickness “0”

tulio henrique franco

launch options ?

swhix

Monitor settings?

Zachary

Video settings?

Shodies

cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; This new crosshair I watching demo g2 vs faze 17/05/2020
ESL One: Road to Rio Europe Tournament

CCL

He changed to a new crosshair GOTV against Movistar riders: cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -5; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1;