oBo

ProSettingscompLexity Gaming, CS:GO99 Comments

oBo

aka.: oBo2k

compLexity Gaming


Owen “oBo” Schlatter was born on June 26, 2003 and is currently playing for compLexity Gaming as a rifler. He can also be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-B Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.20

  • eDPI

    880

  • Raw Input

    On

  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off

Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1024x768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • Hz

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairalpha 999; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 0;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

cl_bob

cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

oBo Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    95%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – MSI GeForce RTX 2080 TI TRIO

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Anisotropic 4x

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

oBo Setup

99 Comments on “oBo”

    1. Here you go, oBo’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Yes, oBo’s settings are always up to date. He shares them directly with us every time he changes anything. 🙂

    1. oBo’s resolution is 1024×768 4:3 black bars right now as you can see in the post above. 🙂

    1. Here you go, straight from oBo’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.4”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.25”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, oBo’s launch options: -tickrate 128 -novid +exec_autoexec.cfg -freq 240 -noforcemaccel

  1. he’s now on 1280×960, proof his latest vod, crosshair is:

    cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshaircolor_b 50; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 250;

    clip: https://clips.twitch.tv/ProudBoringPieFunRun

    1. Here you go, oBo’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4x MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

      He shared them directly with us through twitter. 🙂

    1. Here you go, oBo’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4x MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, oBo’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4x MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  2. I think he is playing stretched since he is more active on insta then twitch. He hasn’t streamed in a long time which most likely mines he has not updated commands.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.