NiKo

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, FaZe Clan948 Comments

NiKo

NiKo

aka.: niko, NiKolinho

FaZe Clan


Nikola “NiKo” Kovač was born on February 16, 1997 and is currently playing for FaZe Clan as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-B Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.40

  • eDPI

    560

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.80

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_b 144; cl_crosshaircolor_g 195; cl_crosshaircolor_r 27; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 1.5; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

948 Comments on “NiKo”

    1. Here you go, straight from NiKo’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “5”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.100000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.100000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

  1. In that video you posted his xhair looks more like thickness 1 not 0.4? unless it just looks that way cus its being recorded idk

        1. The faze manager said he will ask NiKo whether it is 1280×960 or 1024×768. Hopefully he will reply soon.

  2. Okay bro so you messaged Faze manager to ask about the resolution? If yes can you please tell what did he say? Thanks alot! You are doing great job for the community.

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  3. So I even stood behind my computer in the same exact spot and took a picture and that’s 1024×768 100% just looks less fuzzy from farther away its strange.

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

      NiKo’s digital vibrance is 100%.

      NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

      NiKo’s BenQ monitor settings can be found here: https://on-winning.com/best-benq-monitor-settings/

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

    1. You have to place NiKo’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

  4. Actually, he is using cl_hud_color 2 rn, as u can see on the screenshot of the insta story that he hud is light blue

  5. another question the File downloaded is Winrar which one will i place the config.cfg or autoexec.cfg?

    will it automatically run in my csgo without doing anything on the console?

    thank you

    1. You have to place NiKo’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

    1. Yes, also the FaZe Clan manager confirmed that NiKo’s resolution is 1024×768 4:3 stretched. 🙂

  6. hi, i have downloaded the config zip file and placed it in USERDATA/CFG annd CSGO CFG folder but its not loading in game whenever i launch the game it launch in default resolution with high graphic settings. please guide me how to load this 2 files. thank you

    1. You have to place NiKo’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

  7. Hello, can you tell me Niko’s NVIDIA settings?

    Because I am a Chinese player, I can’t open the Twitch website. Can you tell me something? Thank you!

    1. Everything is on default, except for the Digital Vibrance, thats on 100 and 50 would be default 🙂

    1. NiKo’s video settings are the latest he has shared. He also said he does not change them. 🙂

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Medium
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 8x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

      Here you go, NiKo’s Nvidia Settings: https://clips.twitch.tv/ScaryScaryCobblerTF2John

    1. NiKo’s resolution is 1024×768 4:3 stretched right now as you can see in the post above. 🙂

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.