NiKo

ProSettingsCS:GO, FaZe Clan1123 Comments

NiKo

aka.: niko, NiKolinho

FaZe Clan


Nikola “NiKo” Kovač was born on February 16, 1997 and is currently playing for FaZe Clan as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie S1

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.55

  • eDPI

    620

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.90

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546 Divina Blue Edition

  • Resolution

    1152×864

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -4; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 1.5; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.1; cl_bobamt_vert 0.1; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

NiKo Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546 Divina Blue Edition

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    80%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Global Shadow Quality

    High

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Medium


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    8x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Anisotropic 8x

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

1,123 Comments on “NiKo”

  1. New crosshair – cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -4; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1;

    Source – FaZe vs Vitality GOTV Demo

  2. Look at NiKo’s words at his steam account: -console -novid -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 144 +zoom_sensitivity_ratio 0.9 -nojoy -d3d9ex. Just go to NiKo steam acc and click “more”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.