NiKo

ProSettingsCS:GO, FaZe Clan1119 Comments

NiKo

aka.: niko, NiKolinho

FaZe Clan


Nikola “NiKo” Kovač was born on February 16, 1997 and is currently playing for FaZe Clan as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie S1

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.55

  • eDPI

    620

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.90

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546 Divina Blue Edition

  • Resolution

    1152×864

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -4; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 1.5; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.1; cl_bobamt_vert 0.1; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

NiKo Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546 Divina Blue Edition

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    80%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – Asus ROG Strix GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Global Shadow Quality

    High

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Medium


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    8x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Anisotropic 8x

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

1,119 Comments on “NiKo”

  1. Use the crosshair, resolution and viewmodel that is the config. The Config is from Blast Copenhagen, so you should use the crosshair in the cfg that is size 1, gap -3, dot 1, style 4, thickness and the viewmodel in the cfg that is fov 65, x 2, y 1.5, z -1.

    1. You can download NiKo’s config in the post above which includes NiKo’s video settings. 🙂

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

  2. Hi friends,

    Analyzing his newest photo it appears that he is playing 1152×864 resolution with his old viewmodel.

    viewmodel_fov 65; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 1.5; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

    Reference photo:
    https://imgur.com/MjekVze

    Try this res and viewmodel and take your knife out it perfectly lines up with netgraph.

    Cheers ~ swain

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

    1. You can download NiKo’s config in the post above which includes NiKo’s video settings. 🙂

    1. You have to place NiKo’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

  3. His current monitor settings are: DyAc: Off, Black eQ: 3, Color Vibrance: 17, Picture Mode: Gamer1, Brightness: 95, Contrast: 55, Sharpness: 8, Color Temperature; Bluish, Gamma: 2

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

  4. does niko uses ama on HIGH or PREMIUM? i can’t find it anywhere and on his twitch channel it doesn’t say anything about it

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s BenQ monitor settings:

      Brightness: 95
      Contrast: 55
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 3
      Color Vibrance: 17
      Picture Mode: Gamer 1
      Sharpness: 8
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: 2
      Color Temperature: Bluish

  5. Nikos new crosshair: cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -4; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1;

  6. During his straem you can see his sensitivity is 1.53 (he showed it for a short time when he was asked for his crosshair)

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s BenQ monitor settings:

      Brightness: 95
      Contrast: 55
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 3
      Color Vibrance: 17
      Picture Mode: Gamer 1
      Sharpness: 8
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: 2
      Color Temperature: Bluish

  7. Computer monitor
    Monitor gamma 1.6 (130)
    1152×864
    FULLSCREEN
    DISABLED

    video settings
    HIGH
    LOW
    MEDIUM
    LOW
    ENABLED
    8XMSAA
    DISABLED
    ANISOTROPIC 8X
    DISABLED
    DISABLED
    DISABLED

    stream 05.05.2020

    https://ibb.co/Xy789zQ

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

  8. current crosshair in GODSENT game 5/25/2020 : cl_crosshairstyle 4;cl_crosshairsize 1.5;cl_crosshaircolor 4;cl_crosshairgap -3;cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshairalpha 255;cl_crosshairdot 1;cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0

    1. Here you go, NiKo’s launch options: -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -freq 240 -console -novid -tickrate 128

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.