Mo

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players34 Comments

Mo

aka.: captainMo

TSG


Ke “Mo” Liu was born on May 30, 1989 and is currently playing for TSG as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-B

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    0.80

  • eDPI

    640

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.90

  • Mouse Accel.

    1

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 2; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Gear – Click to check!

Former Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
34 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
yck5

Now he is using 1280*960 black bars on his stream

darker

mo use headset SENNHEISER game zero and xtrfy k4 rgb tkl

Conmannn

MO’s sens in game now is 0.8, said by him when streaming

jay

Mo is actually using 1680*1050 stretched now.

H1noon

dpi:800 hz:1000 sensitivity:1 zoom:0.9 raw input:on
cl_crosshairalpha 200
cl_crosshaircolor 1
cl_crosshairdot 0
cl_crosshairgap -2
cl_crosshairsize 2
cl_crosshairstyle 4
cl_crosshairusealpha 1
cl_crosshairthickness 1
cl_crosshair_sniper_width 2
cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0

mouse:ec2-b
keyboard:hyperx alloy fps
mousepad:g-sr
headset:hyperx cloud flight

gold1ng

Mo is using SteelSeries Arctis Pro for headset now. Known by watching his streaming on huya

abnerpan

Mo is actually using 1280*960 stretched now.You can watch his stream on http://www.huya.com/123321

qeoro

His sensitivity is 800*1 at present.

qeoro

His sensitivity is 1.6 now

nags

Why nobody in Tyloo has CFG?

steve

Mouse Accel 1 mouse acceleration 1
viewmodel_persetpos 3,viewmodel_recoil 1

qu35t

Hey man , where is config ?! i can’t download

Leon

Mousepad is QCK heavy tyloo editon.Seen it fron stream

ShouT

mo’s crosshair in cfg
cl_crosshairalpha “99999”
cl_crosshaircolor “4”
cl_crosshaircolor_b “255”
cl_crosshaircolor_g “255”
cl_crosshaircolor_r “255”
cl_crosshairdot “0”
cl_crosshairgap “-1”
cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue “0”
cl_crosshairscale “0”
cl_crosshairsize “2”
cl_crosshairstyle “4”
cl_crosshairthickness “1”
cl_crosshairusealpha “1”

sens 1.45 in config

ShouT

mouse is FK1+ Source:stream

Leon

How could FK1 use 450 dpi?

steve

his resolution is 1024×768 black bars