Magisk

ProSettingsAstralis (CS:GO), CS:GO269 Comments

Magisk

aka.: Magiskb0Y

Astralis


Emil “Magisk” Reif was born on March 5, 1998 and is currently playing for Astralis as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.18

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Resolution

    1680×1050

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:10

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0;
    

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Setup – Click to check!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

269 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
William

He uses 1280×960 black bars source: his instagram story

Victor Cézar

He switched res to 1280×960 Black Bars
he said it on a AMA at instagram

MercuRyw0w

Res 1280×960 bb
Sens 1 800dpi
Source instagram

itsr

magisk is playing 1280×960 black bars. source: instagram story @magiskcsgo

Charles

He is using 1280×960 black bars.
Info from IG

aa

he uses a logitech gpro x headset

Source: blast premier fall series

Little-helper

color 4 dot 1 thickness 0 source game vs navi

b0i

benq settings?

Sahar

1680:1050 BB
Story Instagram

magiskb0y

new crosshair
size 2.5
gap -3
thick 1
color 1

source: faceit demo 1 august