kioShiMa

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Heretics (CS:GO)86 Comments

kioShiMa

aka.: kioshima, k1o

Team Heretics


Fabien “kioShiMa” Fiey was born on July 29, 1994 and is currently playing for Team Heretics as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.20

  • eDPI

    880

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 2.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshairdot 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
86 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Malaise

Kio is using HyperX Fury S speed edition, I didnt stop askin him how he feel the Cloud9 edition in his stream comment and He show me that today with his cam he was using the speed edition 🙂

ice

kio is using hyperx cloud 2. source is his last stream

Gang

Kio new crosshair on twitch

damingli90

do you know kio’s radar settings? thx

Alsatian

cl_crosshair_drawoutline “0” cl_crosshairgap “-2” cl_crosshairsize “2.5” cl_crosshairstyle “4” cl_crosshairthickness “1
twitch tv command

KappA

cl_bob?

Juny

https://clips.twitch.tv/RamshacklePuzzledCourgetteJebaited He is back to old res and new crosshair

fgfdgdf

kioshima 2.5 sens, source: nightbot on stream

DUX

He’s playing with 2 Sensitivity 400 dpi. I asked him when he was streaming ! Thank you guys for having this nice website

Carlos Marque

What is the m_yaw?

CSGO

He have a new crosshair its not that i look in my pc check the last stream in twitch

Kaban

Sens: 1.68. Source: his last stream

Little-helper

His config has been updated here is his latest config source his stream right now

Anon

config says rawinput is 1 over here it says 0 would appreciate if u could tell me which 1 is the correct

CSGO

kioshimas audio settings ?

CSGO

Kioshimas videosettings

aNian-

kioShiMa crosshair dot 0 or 1 ??

Little-helper

Should update his photo with c9 jersey

Pepkata

His mousepad is the HyperX FURY S C9 Edition as you can see here – https://youtu.be/-gD57RyZS8o?t=426

JKS

kio is using hyperx cloud alpha c9 edition

C

I thought he is using hyperx alloy elite rgb from his stream?

CnX

Last Sensitivity of Kio is 2.00 see on twitch chat 😉

cruzN
p1stonof

cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”

p1stonof

viewmodel_recoil 1.0

GR4NNX

cl_bob pls ?

Sahil Ekbote

According to his stream, kioShiMa is using the Logitech G Pro Wireless Mouse

Little-helper

https://www.twitch.tv/kiocsgo he shows his video settings if you don’t know already high global shadows and everything else the lowest apart from msaa which is on 2x

insanity

update crosshair please

.pip

kioshima is using 1280 by 960 on his latest stream

ioreeeeeeeek

old cfg – update his config
Link in his twitch

JAmes

on his recent stream he was using a green crosshair

Rollo

Benq settings?

Vakaris

New crosshair.
cl_crosshair_drawoutline “0”;
cl_crosshairgap “-3”;
cl_crosshairsize “2”;
cl_crosshairstyle “4”‘;
cl_crosshairthickness “1”;
cl_crosshaircolor “2”

Emil Moroder

1024×768 streched SOURCE his stream right now

nglin34

He has a different crosshair in stream commands. Also, on his latest stream the crosshair was purple.

Carter

Kio viewmodel?

BKL

what is k1o’s monitor setting ?

W0rstPlayer-

k1o playing 1280×960 black bars

Lebegue

JiNX
kio joue 1440 × 1080 16:10 barres noires.

cette resolution n’existe pas ?

nEih

a bit late but 1440*1080 is 4:3 not 16:10

Elce

Kio play in 1024×768 bb, 2.2 sens, crosshair gap -3, size 2.
Source on his stream with !sens and !res command

JiNX

kio is playing 1440×1080 16:10 black bars.