device

ProSettingsAstralis, CS:GO661 Comments

device


aka.: dev1ce, devve

Astralis


Nicolai “device” Reedtz was born on September 8, 1995 and is currently playing for Astralis as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.90

  • eDPI

    760

  • Raw Input

    On

  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off

Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546K

  • Resolution

    1024x768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • Hz

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairsize 1.5; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 144; cl_crosshaircolor_g 195; cl_crosshaircolor_r 27;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

cl_bob

cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0; cl_bobamt_vert 0; cl_bobcycle 0;

Config / CFG

Config

Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546 Divina Blue Edition

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    100%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    2x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

Setup – Click to check!

661 Comments on “device”

    1. Here you go, device’s video settings:

      Brightness – 2
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4X
      Texture Filtering Mode – Anisotropic 4X
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, device’s launch options: -console -novid -freq 240 -tickrate 128 -w 1024 -h 768 +exec config.cfg +clientport 27022

  1. Device’s video settings:

    Brightness – 2
    Color Mode – Computer Monitor
    Global Shadow Quality – Very low
    Model / Texture Quality – Low
    Effect Detail – Low
    Shader Detail – Low
    Multicore Rendering – Enabled
    Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2X
    Texture Filtering Mode – Billinear
    FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
    Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
    Motion Blur – Disabled

  2. Device’s video settings:

    Brightness – 2
    Color Mode – Computer Monitor
    Global Shadow Quality – Very low
    Model / Texture Quality – Low
    Effect Detail – Low
    Shader Detail – Low
    Multicore Rendering – Enabled
    Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2X
    Texture Filtering Mode – Billinear
    FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
    Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
    Motion Blur – Disabled

  3. Astralis vs Heroic at Dreamhack Masters in the demo its probably size 2 gap -3 thick 0 check that out and correct his crosshair

  4. size 2.5, thickness 0, gap -3, color 1, outline 0 is device crosshair
    Source nukkye took device crosshair in fpl

  5. device playing with hyperx cloud 2 vs vitality 2020 BLAST Premier Spring Europe Showdown

    1. Here you go, device’s launch options: -console -novid -freq 240 -tickrate 128 -w 1024 -h 768 +exec config.cfg +clientport 27022

  6. Device has a new crosshair, it can be seen in the final between NaVi and Astralis. Its cl_crosshaircolor 2, gap -3, size 2, I think.

    1. Here you go, device’s launch options: -console -novid -freq 240 -tickrate 128 -w 1024 -h 768 +exec config.cfg +clientport 27022

  7. New crosshair match astralis vs MIBR GOTV DEMO:
    size 1.5
    color 1
    gap -3
    thickeness 1.0
    alpha 255
    outline 0

    1. They don’t have the monitor settings they have the video settings because I show them in stream and in stream they said it uses 100 of digital vibrance

  8. Not that the difference between them is super significant, but device is using the Zowie EC2-A, not the EC2. The scroll wheel is illuminated and red, also confirming that he’s using 400 DPI.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.