device

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Ninjas in Pyjamas (CS:GO)715 Comments

device


aka.: dev1ce, devve

Ninjas in Pyjamas

Nicolai "device" Reedtz was born on September 8, 1995 and is currently playing for Ninjas in Pyjamas as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings - Zowie EC2

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • Raw Input

    On

  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.10

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off

Monitor Settings - BenQ XL2546K

  • Resolution

    1280x960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240

Crosshair

cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 213; cl_crosshaircolor_r 126;

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;

cl_bob

cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0; cl_bobamt_vert 0; cl_bobcycle 0;

Launch Options

-console -novid -freq 240 -tickrate 128 -w 1280 -h 960 +exec config.cfg +clientport 27022

Config / CFG

Config

Video Settings

Video - BenQ XL2546K

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    95%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Medium

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    2x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

Setup - Click to check!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

715 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
devve

he is playing black bars
source nip instagram story

Ashe
L1taN

It’s 1280×960 stretched

Fisken

As you can see vs EG, he is playing black bars. There is no doubt about it.

ra1zon

device play back play on 1280×960 or 1024×768 bb
source last blast premier translation on momen NIP win 1 map vs EG

ra1zon

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PkNbjXpBmkk 8:19 he apparently wants to pick up bb or str

ra1zon

device play on str 1280×960
source https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tHjM5bOI-xY – 4:56

eguri

https://imgur.com/gallery/qQWPpcv

Does anyone know this mouse pad?
It looks like a g640, but it’s thicker and the edges aren’t blue.

L1taN

Dev1ce back to 1024×768 bb
Source: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=84QQzi_Ht-U 7:18 – 7:23

MTK

cl_bob_lower_amt 5 nip youtube video please edit

FeelGoodHitoftheSummer

Device using the XL2546K Nip vlog against FPX , 1:25min, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AQ_RlHz8wkA

NumberOne

hyperx cloud II red on latest NiP Instagram story.

fELSER
Gabriel

Use device Mousepad Aqua Control+ White

Junipher

He’s using asus 360hz
https://youtu.be/taAg_0ul-xI?t=374

barneyy

device at the moment use cl_hud_color 8 and cl_bob_amt 21

leak nip channel https://youtu.be/taAg_0ul-xI
time 6:30–6:40

ofc

He is using the Logitech g pro x keyboard as shown in the nip vlog

Source

dev1ce using ZOWIE EC2 Black.

Source: https://prnt.sc/1222uoo

MaxiBOiss

New mousepad.

NIP instagram story is showing him use Logitech G640.

no

Sensitivity (in game): 2.0 (zoom sens 1.1)

Source: NiP Website

device

Dev1ce got transfered/signed by NIP