Zyppan VALORANT Settings

ProSettings | MaxFunPlus Phoenix (VALORANT), VALORANT players4 Comments

Zyppan

aka.: Zyppaan

FunPlus Phoenix


Pontus "Zyppan" Eek was born on July 17, 2002 and is a professional VALORANT player for FunPlus Phoenix. He can also be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.



Zyppan VALORANT Settings - Logitech G Pro X Superlight

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    0.48

  • eDPI

    192


  • Hz

    1000

  • Scoped Sensitivity M.

    1

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6


Zyppan VALORANT Keybinds

  • Walk

    L-Shift

  • Equip Primary Weapon

    1

  • Use/Equip Ability: 1

    F


  • Crouch

    L-Ctrl

  • Equip Secondary Weapon

    2

  • Use/Equip Ability: 2

    C


  • Jump

    Space Bar

  • Equip Melee Weapon

    3

  • Use/Equip Ability: 3

    Q


  • Use Object

    F

  • Equip Spike

    4

  • Use/Equip Ability: Ultimate

    X


Zyppan VALORANT Crosshair

  • Color

    White

  • Outlines

    Off

  • Center Dot

    Off


  • Inner Lines

    1 / 4 / 2 / 2

  • Outer Lines

    0 / 0 / 0 / 0

  • Fade / Movement / Firing Error

    Off / Off / Off


Zyppan VALORANT Radar

  • Rotate / Fixed Orientation

    Rotate / Based on Side

  • Keep Player Centered

    On

  • Minimap Size

    1.2


  • Minimap Zoom

    0.85

  • Minimap Vision Cones

    On

  • Show Map Region Names

    Never

Zyppan Valorant Video Settings

General

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Resolution

    1920x1080

  • Frame Rate Limit

    Unlocked


Graphics Quality - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Material Quality

    Low

  • Texture Quality

    Low

  • Detail Quality

    Low


  • UI Quality

    Low

  • Vignette

    Off

  • VSync

    Off


  • Anti-Aliasing

    None

  • Anisotropic Filtering

    1x

  • Improve Clarity

    Off


  • Bloom

    Off

  • Distortion

    Off

  • First Person Shadows

    Off

Zyppan Gear

Monitor

Mousepad

Keyboard

Headset

Zyppan Setup

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
4 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
dumpys

Zyppan uses g pro superlight
Source: he said it on stream

ProSettings | Lars

Added Zyppan’s mouse, thank you!

jung1e
ProSettings | Lars

Fixed Zyppan’s sensitivity, thank you!