Spyder VALORANT Settings

ProSettings | MaxT1 (VALORANT), VALORANT players2 Comments

Spyder

aka.: Sayaplayer

T1


Jeong-Woo "Spyder" Ha was born on July 29, 1998 and is a professional VALORANT player for T1. He can also be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.



Spyder VALORANT Settings - Logitech G Pro HERO

  • DPI

    1000

  • Sensitivity

    0.339

  • eDPI

    339


  • Hz

    1000

  • Scoped Sensitivity M.

    1

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6


Spyder VALORANT Keybinds - Ducky One 2 Mini RGB

  • Walk

    L-Shift

  • Equip Primary Weapon

    1

  • Use/Equip Ability: 1

    E


  • Crouch

    L-Ctrl

  • Equip Secondary Weapon

    2

  • Use/Equip Ability: 2

    Q


  • Jump

    Space Bar

  • Equip Melee Weapon

    3

  • Use/Equip Ability: 3

    C


  • Use Object

    F

  • Equip Spike

    4

  • Use/Equip Ability: Ultimate

    X


Spyder VALORANT Crosshair

  • Color

    White

  • Outlines

    Off

  • Center Dot

    Off


  • Inner Lines

    1 / 4 / 2 / 3

  • Outer Lines

    0 / 0 / 0 / 0

  • Fade / Movement / Firing Error

    Off / Off / Off


Spyder VALORANT Radar

  • Rotate / Fixed Orientation

    Fixed / Always the Same

  • Keep Player Centered

    Off

  • Minimap Size

    1.1


  • Minimap Zoom

    0.9

  • Minimap Vision Cones

    On

  • Show Map Region Names

    Always

Spyder Valorant Video Settings

General - OMEN by HP 24.5"

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Resolution

    1920x1080

  • Frame Rate Limit

    Unlocked


Graphics Quality - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080

  • Material Quality

    Low

  • Texture Quality

    Low

  • Detail Quality

    Low


  • UI Quality

    Low

  • Vignette

    Off

  • VSync

    Off


  • Anti-Aliasing

    MSAA 4x

  • Anisotropic Filtering

    1x

  • Improve Clarity

    On


  • Bloom

    On

  • Distortion

    Off

  • First Person Shadows

    On

Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Vie

Spyder’s Crosshair color is now white

Sourcehttps: https://youtu.be/o8WQy_tVMQ0

ProSettings | Lars

Updated Spyder’s crosshair, thank you! 🙂