reltuC VALORANT Settings

ProSettings | MaxTSM (VALORANT), VALORANT players4 Comments

reltuC

aka.: Cutler

TSM


Steve "reltuC" Cutler was born on November 27, 1988 and is a professional VALORANT player for TSM, though he is currently benched. He can be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.



reltuC VALORANT Settings - Logitech G Pro X Superlight

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    0.3

  • eDPI

    240


  • Hz

    1000

  • Scoped Sensitivity M.

    1

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6


reltuC VALORANT Keybinds - Logitech G Pro X MK

  • Walk

    L-Shift

  • Equip Primary Weapon

    1

  • Use/Equip Ability: 1

    F


  • Crouch

    L-Ctrl

  • Equip Secondary Weapon

    2

  • Use/Equip Ability: 2

    Z


  • Jump

    Space Bar

  • Equip Melee Weapon

    3

  • Use/Equip Ability: 3

    T


  • Use Object

    E

  • Equip Spike

    4

  • Use/Equip Ability: Ultimate

    Caps Lock


reltuC VALORANT Crosshair

  • Color

    Cyan

  • Outlines

    Off

  • Center Dot

    Off


  • Inner Lines

    1 / 4 / 2 / 4

  • Outer Lines

    0 / 0 / 0 / 0

  • Fade / Movement / Firing Error

    Off / Off / Off


reltuC VALORANT Radar

  • Rotate / Fixed Orientation

    Rotate / Based on Side

  • Keep Player Centered

    On

  • Minimap Size

    1.2


  • Minimap Zoom

    0.8

  • Minimap Vision Cones

    On

  • Show Map Region Names

    Only in Buy Phase

reltuC Valorant Video Settings

General - BenQ XL2546

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Resolution

    1920x1080

  • Frame Rate Limit

    Unlocked


Graphics Quality - NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Material Quality

    Low

  • Texture Quality

    Low

  • Detail Quality

    Low


  • UI Quality

    Low

  • Vignette

    Off

  • VSync

    Off


  • Anti-Aliasing

    None

  • Anisotropic Filtering

    1x

  • Improve Clarity

    On


  • Bloom

    On

  • Distortion

    On

  • First Person Shadows

    On

reltuC Setup

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
4 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
kekw

Cutler now uses the g pro x super light as shown on TSM’s video Valorant pros using 25k dpi.

ProSettings | Lars

Updated reltuC’s mouse, thank you!

EGGZY

His sens now is different now

“My sens is 0.3 @ 800 dpi. (0.6 dpi @ 400 dpi)”

Source: !sens in his chat