Mixwell VALORANT Settings

ProSettings | MaxG2 Esports (VALORANT), VALORANT players30 Comments

Mixwell

aka.: m1xwell

G2 Esports


Oscar "mixwell" Cañellas Colocho (born October 10, 1995) is a Spanish professional Valorant player who is currently playing for G2 Esports.

He is a former professional CS:GO player, where he most notably played for OpTic Gaming, achieving victories in the ELEAGUE Season 2 finals (in a 2-1 victory against Astralis) and a host of other prestigious events before making the switch to G2's Valorant division in June of 2020.

With Mixwell in the roster, G2 became widely known as one of the best Valorant teams in Europe, a reputation that they are still upholding to this day even though the team failed to make it to the first international Valorant LAN (VCT 2021: Stage 2 Masters) in Iceland.



Mixwell VALORANT Settings - Logitech G703

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    0.69

  • eDPI

    276


  • Hz

    1000

  • Scoped Sensitivity M.

    1

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6


Mixwell VALORANT Keybinds - Logitech G Pro X MK

  • Walk

    L-Shift

  • Equip Primary Weapon

    1

  • Use/Equip Ability: 1

    E


  • Crouch

    L-Ctrl

  • Equip Secondary Weapon

    2

  • Use/Equip Ability: 2

    Q


  • Jump

    Wheel Down / Spacebar

  • Equip Melee Weapon

    3

  • Use/Equip Ability: 3

    C


  • Use Object

    F

  • Equip Spike

    4

  • Use/Equip Ability: Ultimate

    X


Mixwell VALORANT Crosshair

  • Color

    Cyan

  • Outlines

    Off

  • Center Dot

    Off


  • Inner Lines

    1 / 4 / 2 / 2

  • Outer Lines

    0 / 0 / 0 / 0

  • Fade / Movement / Firing Error

    Off / Off / Off


Mixwell VALORANT Radar

  • Rotate / Fixed Orientation

    Rotate / Based on Side

  • Keep Player Centered

    Off

  • Minimap Size

    1.1


  • Minimap Zoom

    0.9

  • Minimap Vision Cones

    On

  • Show Map Region Names

    Never

Mixwell Valorant Video Settings

General - AOC AG251FZ2E

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Resolution

    1920x1080

  • Frame Rate Limit

    Unlocked


Graphics Quality - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Material Quality

    Low

  • Texture Quality

    Low

  • Detail Quality

    Low


  • UI Quality

    Low

  • Vignette

    Off

  • VSync

    Off


  • Anti-Aliasing

    None

  • Anisotropic Filtering

    1x

  • Improve Clarity

    On


  • Bloom

    Off

  • Distortion

    Off

  • First Person Shadows

    Off

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
30 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
BeNaMi

crosshair: 1422 cyan

ProSettings | Lars

Updated Mixwell’s crosshair, thank you!

Jerónimo Salazar Ortiz

Mixwell’s microphone arm and cam are:

Blue arm
Logitech C920

And… he doesn’t have mixer because the blue yeti is plug and use microphone

ProSettings | Lars

Updated, thank you!

Ezequiel

Mixwell uses the blue yeti blackout microphone

ProSettings | Lars

Added Mixwell’s mic, thank you!

Ezequiel

Mixwell uses the logitech g640 mouse pad

ProSettings | Lars

Updated, thank you!

Juliostito

crosshair:1 4 2 3

Acend vs G2

ProSettings | Lars

Updated Mixwell’s crosshair, thank you!

Jerónimo

Mixwell in this moment has a 5950x and a 3080 as well because he changed his pc, but he didn’t revealed the specifics. I achieved identity the graphics card ‘cause he said in a streaming that he was using the headset microphone because the Rtx voice didn’t work with the 3080, and the processor was because Lucas Rojo said that all the roster of g2 changed the processor to 5950x due to the bad optimization that have intel in valorant

Last edited 5 months ago by Jerónimo
ProSettings | Lars

Updated that, thank you!

alex

the new crosshair is 1-3-1-2

ProSettings | Lars

Updated, thank you!

Rodrigo

Mixwell is using the mousepad G440.

ProSettings | Lars

Fixed Mixwell’s mousepad, thank you! 🙂

Aaron

Mixwell jump with space bar. He told on gis stream because hija main is jett.

ProSettings | Lars

Updated Mixwell’s settings, thank you! 🙂

qwerty

His monitor is a AOC AG215FZ2E

ProSettings | Lars

Fixed Mixwell’s monitor, thank you! 🙂

Mix

i9 9900k , 32gb ram , 2tb ssd , 850w power supply, 2080 ti straight from his stream

letoymeister

new crosshair
Inner Lines 1/4/2/3
Outer Lines 0/0/0/0
Outlines off
Center Dot off
Color white

source: last stream

Qiwei

Mixwell now use Logitech G Pro Headset https://www.twitch.tv/mixwell

Veni

He is using logitech g703 and the mousepad is g640.

pierre

i think he has 400dpi and 0.69 sensitivity now.