Brax VALORANT Settings

ProSettings | MaxT1 (VALORANT), VALORANT players54 Comments

Brax

aka.: swag

T1


Braxton "Brax" Pierce was born on September 20, 1996 and is a professional Valorant player for T1. He can also be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.



Brax VALORANT Settings - Logitech G Pro X Superlight

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    0.44

  • eDPI

    176


  • Hz

    1000

  • Scoped Sensitivity M.

    1

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6


Brax VALORANT Keybinds - Logitech G Pro X MK

  • Walk

    L-Shift

  • Equip Primary Weapon

    1

  • Use/Equip Ability: 1

    E


  • Crouch

    L-Ctrl

  • Equip Secondary Weapon

    2

  • Use/Equip Ability: 2

    Q


  • Jump

    Space Bar

  • Equip Melee Weapon

    3

  • Use/Equip Ability: 3

    C


  • Use Object

    F

  • Equip Spike

    4

  • Use/Equip Ability: Ultimate

    X


Brax VALORANT Crosshair

  • Color

    White

  • Outlines

    Off / 1 / 1

  • Center Dot

    Off


  • Inner Lines

    1 / 4 / 2 / 3

  • Outer Lines

    0 / 0 / 0 / 0

  • Fade / Movement / Firing Error

    Off / Off / Off


Brax VALORANT Radar

  • Rotate / Fixed Orientation

    Rotate / Based on Side

  • Keep Player Centered

    Off

  • Minimap Size

    1.1


  • Minimap Zoom

    0.854

  • Minimap Vision Cones

    On

  • Show Map Region Names

    Always

Brax Valorant Video Settings

General - BenQ XL2546S

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Resolution

    1920x1080

  • Frame Rate Limit

    Unlocked


Graphics Quality - NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Material Quality

    Low

  • Texture Quality

    Low

  • Detail Quality

    Low


  • UI Quality

    Low

  • Vignette

    On

  • VSync

    Off


  • Anti-Aliasing

    MSAA 4x

  • Anisotropic Filtering

    8x

  • Improve Clarity

    Off


  • Bloom

    Off

  • Distortion

    Off

  • First Person Shadows

    Off

Brax Gaming PC

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
54 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Kyuu

brax changed his sens to 0.385 and mouse to g pro superlight white
source: stream

ProSettings | Lars

Updated, thank you!

jung1e

In his last stream I he mentioned he upped his sens from 0.37 to 0.44

ProSettings | Lars

Updated Brax’s sens, thank you!

pepefa

brax use logitech mx518 legendary and use corsair mm300 mousepad from his twitch two days ago.

ProSettings | Lars

Updated brax’s mouse and mousepad, thank you! 🙂

DaNn
dest

Brax sens is now 400 dpi with 0.375 sens with an eDPI of 150

shadow

Brax now uses a 1/4/2/3 white crosshair. Source: https://clips.twitch.tv/PlainTangibleEndiveTBTacoLeft

og4g

Does brax use mouse accel in Valorant

MJI

Brax New Valorant Settings: (New Crosshair, video settings etc.) https://clips.twitch.tv/DistinctTangibleIguanaHumbleLife

Ok

Now using razer goliathus mpad seen on his stream

seesaw

Brax now uses outlines with an new outline set-up.
Outer Line Opacity: 1
Outer Line Length: 0
Outer Line Thickness: 2
Outer Line Offset: 0
Movement/Firing Error: Off

Source: Stream

kk

brax using gpro X keyboard
source : his stream

Yonasson

brax using 1/4/3/4 crosshair
source : his stream

Djbxyz
S1

BenQ sent brax the XL2546S, it’s on his twitter too

Ming

Brax’s new sens is .377 now. I heard it on his stream here at 00:02:52 (https://www.twitch.tv/videos/651378841)

marsi

Do we know his monitor settings?
He has some info under stream, but I think its outdated

hi

What are Brax General settings on valorant? such as show blood, corpse and others

Cam

Does anyone know how brax uses mouse accel in valorant? enhanced pointer precision doesn t work

David

he does use a mouse accel, I use one personally. But I don’t know what one he uses and I do not know his settings

Here is the link to the one I use: https://www.kovaak.com/mouse-acceleration/

I really enjoy using it

David

Actually, he stopped using mouse accel and just uses a low sensitivity. I still use the mouse accel though.

Paul

Brax uses the normal CORSAIR MM350, not the Championship Series. Asked him on discord

Will

I’m pretty sure on his latest stream he was using the sennheiser game zero

Savanteur

Anyone know/can ask Brax for all his BenQ monitor settings please? any recent information would also be helpful, thank you 🙂

Dimn

Headset: Logitech G Pro X

blaz
Donn1e

He is using the Corsair MM350 CS Mousepad.

blaz