Sad

ProSettings | MaxFortnite players, Fortnite streamers6 Comments

Sad

aka.: Sad2Taps

Streamer


Adam “Sad” Ajej was born on October 13, 1999 and is a professional Fortnite player for YaLLa Esports. He can also be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    800

  • X-Axis Sensitivity

    10.0%

  • Y-Axis Sensitivity

    10.0%


  • Hz

    1000

  • Targeting Sensitivity

    100.0%

  • Scope Sensitivity

    100.0%


Key Bindings – SteelSeries Apex Pro TKL

  • Wall

    A

  • Floor

    F

  • Stairs

    Mouse 4

  • Roof

    C


  • Trap

    T

  • Use

    E

  • Building Edit

    G

  • Reload / Rotate

    R


  • Crouch

    L-Shift

  • Sprint By Default

    On

  • Inventory

    I

  • Map

    M


Other

  • HUD Scale

    0.76

  • Brightness

    0.50

  • Color Blind Mode

    Deuteranope 5

  • NVIDIA Settings

    Default


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070

Sad Setup

Popular Fortnite Pros

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
6 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
mansour

he uses the apex pro tkl and the dt770 pro and glorious xxl

trax

sad is now with power team

ibrahim

sad is no longer with yalla esports :/