Ninja Fortnite Settings

ProSettingsFortnite, Streamer360 Comments

Ninja Fortnite Settings

Ninja

aka.: NinjasHyper

Streamer


Richard Tyler “Ninja” Blevins was born on June 5, 1991 and is a full-time Twitch streamer. Ninja started as a professional FPS player in Halo, H1Z1 & PUBG but has now moved on to focus on Fortnite. Ninja’s Fortnite Settings are close to average and a great starting point.



Ninja Fortnite Mouse Settings – FinalMouse Air58 Ninja CBR

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity X

    0.100

  • Sensitivity Y

    0.070


  • Hz

    500

  • Targeting Sensitivity

    0.300

  • Scope Sensitivity

    0.300


Ninja Fortnite Keybinds – Corsair K70 Rapidfire

  • Wall

    Mouse 4

  • Floor

    Q

  • Stairs

    Mouse 5

  • Roof

    L-Shift


  • Trap

    5

  • Use

    E

  • Building Edit

    F

  • Reload / Rotate

    R


  • Crouch

    C

  • Sprint By Default

    On

  • Inventory

    Tab

  • Map

    M


Other

  • HUD Scale

    1.00

  • Brightness

    0.69

  • Color Blind Mode

    Off

  • NVIDIA Settings

    Default


Ninja Fortnite Video Settings – EVGA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

Popular Fortnite Pros

360 Comments on “Ninja Fortnite Settings”

  1. I am pretty sure ninja doesnt play for luminasity gaming anymore, since he has said he isnt in an org and is not looking forward to join one recently on some of hes stream. also tought he left back ir s4 to be a full time content creator

  2. The image of the motherboard for his streaming PC is incorrec. It shows the X299 mark 2 not the mark 1

  3. Are you sure that ninja is using that ram memory?In nzxt website it show that he is using T force ram not G skill

    1. Thank you for confirming Ninja’s keyboard. Fixed Ninja’s gaming & streaming pc, thank you! 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.