Kamo

ProSettings | MaxFortnite players, Fortnite streamers, Ghost Gaming (Fortnite)30 Comments


Kamo

aka.: KamoLRF

FA


Liam “Kamo” Fillery was born on September 9, 1999 and is a professional Fortnite player. He can be found streaming on Twitch.tv regularly.


General Settings (Legacy) – Scuf Prestige Edition

  • Build Mode Sens.

    2.3x

  • Edit Mode Sens.

    2.2x

  • Input Curve

    Linear

  • Confirm Edit on Release

    On


  • Look H. Speed

    46%

  • Look V. Speed

    46%

  • Turn H. Boost

    0%

  • Turn V. Boost

    0%


  • ADS Look H. Speed

    10%

  • ADS Look V. Speed

    10%

  • ADS Turn H. Boost

    0%

  • ADS Turn V. Boost

    0%


  • Turn Boost Time

    0

  • ADS Turn Boost Time

    0.00

  • Instant Boost

    Off

  • Dampening Time

    0.00


  • Edit Hold Time

    0.200

  • Deadzone

    10% / 5%

  • Aim Assist Strength

    100%

  • Sprint By Default

    On


Controller Binds (Combat) – Scuf Prestige Edition

  • L2

    Aim Down Sights

  • L1

    Previous Weapon

  • R2

    Attack / Confirm

  • R1

    Next Weapon


  • D-Pad Up

    Inventory

  • D-Pad Left

    Place Marker

  • D-Pad Right

    Squad Comms

  • D-Pad Down

    Replay Last Emote


  • Triangle (SCUF 1)

    Toggle Pickaxe

  • Square (SCUF 2)

    Edit

  • Circle (SCUF 3)

    Switch Mode

  • Cross (SCUF 4)

    Jump


  • L3

    Reload / Interact

  • R3

    Crouch / Repair

  • Touch Pad

    Map

  • Options Button

    Game Menu


Controller Binds (Build) – Scuf Prestige Edition

  • L2

    Stair Piece

  • L1

    Roof Piece

  • R2

    Wall Piece

  • R1

    Floor Piece


  • D-Pad Up

    Inventory

  • D-Pad Left

    Change Mats / Trap

  • D-Pad Right

    Emote Picker

  • D-Pad Down

    Replay Last Emote


  • Triangle (SCUF 1)

    Toggle Pickaxe

  • Square (SCUF 2)

    Edit

  • Circle (SCUF 3)

    Switch Mode

  • Cross (SCUF 4)

    Jump


  • L3

    Trap / Interact

  • R3

    Crouch / Repair

  • Touch Pad

    Map

  • Options Button

    Game Menu


Controller Binds (Edit) – Scuf Prestige Edition

  • L2

    Unbound

  • L1

    Unbound

  • R2

    Select

  • R1

    Reset


  • D-Pad Up

    Inventory

  • D-Pad Left

    Crouch

  • D-Pad Right

    Emote Picker

  • D-Pad Down

    Emote / Replay


  • Triangle (SCUF 1)

    Toggle Pickaxe

  • Square (SCUF 2)

    Unbound

  • Circle (SCUF 3)

    Confirm

  • Cross (SCUF 4)

    Jump


  • L3

    Unbound

  • R3

    Unbound

  • Touch Pad

    Map

  • Options Button

    Game Menu


Other

  • HUD Scale

    0.75

  • Brightness

    0.50

  • Color Blind Mode

    Deuteranope 0

  • NVIDIA Settings

    Default


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

Popular Fortnite Pros

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
30 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
blumby

he is fa

ProSettings | Lars

Updated that, thanks!

bestplayer95

He‘s resetting on R1

Clea

His X/Y sens are 0.740 right now , targeting 0.330, edit 1.700 🙂

Felix Glaab

New controller, scuf prestige Xbox one controller

Say

Controller:Scuf Impact(November Edition)

Pop

Headset: SteelSeries Arctis Pro Wireless.
Monitor: ASUS ROG Swift PG258Q.

NG

CPU: intel core I7-8700k
CPU cooler: Corsair H100i Hydro pro
Motherboard: ASUS Maximus X Code
GPU: Nvidia GeForce RTX 2080 ti FE
Ram: Corsair vengeance 32GB
HDD: seagate barracuda 4TB
SSD 1:Samsung 970 EVO 512GB
SSD 2:Samsung 860 EVO 500GB
Power supply: corsair RM850X
Case: NZXT S340

Man boy

His headset is the Steelseries arctis pro wireless

Samy

Kamo played on 1920:1080

XXXSEVAGELIL

He uses another sens, source – last stream
https://www.twitch.tv/videos/402118770?t=00h02m06s
x-670\y-670\build sens-1800\cts-350\css-500

Chikojuli

Can you show like edit settings and normal setting it only shows build setting yn

forte btw

he uses 1280×1080 now

Els

He play with: x 070 y 070, 035 – 050 build 1.70

leon

he uses 1350×1080 not 1444×1080

JimPap69

He uses stretch