woxic

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, HellRaisers43 Comments

woxic

aka.: w0xic

HellRaisers


Özgür “woxic” Eker was born on September 2, 1998 and is currently playing for HellRaisers as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – SteelSeries Sensei Raw

  • DPI

    1620

  • Sensitivity

    2.00

  • eDPI

    3240

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    144


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshaircolor 0; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshairalpha 200; cl_crosshairusealpha 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 0;
    

Config / CFG

Config

43 Comments on “woxic”

    1. Here you go, woxic’s viewmodel straight from woxic’s config:

      viewmodel_fov “68”
      viewmodel_offset_x “2.500000”
      viewmodel_offset_y “0”
      viewmodel_offset_z “-1.500000”
      viewmodel_presetpos “3”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt “1.5”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt “0.75”

    1. Here you go, w0xic’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – None
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  1. he has a black rgb keyboard and im not sure that the zowie keyboard can do rgb, so it must be something different.

      1. Are you sure it is the Xtrfy K2? The edge of w0xic’s keyboard (near the space bar) is curved, while the xtrfy keyboard is very flat in shape

        1. Good point, it actually looks like the HyperX Alloy Elite RGB, because the edge is rounded and the space bar logo was minimalistic like the spacebar on that keyboard 🙂

  2. Isn’t Woxic’s resolution black bars? Check his last stream from yesterday, the screen isn’t stretched at all, so im assuming he plays bb and forgot to stretch it on obs.

    1. Here you go, straight from woxic’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.33”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.14”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

  3. just to point out that proves he doesnt
    he is using the blue led keyboard on right side with mouse on left side, this monitor is clearly stretched you can see hud text at bottom left
    person next to him with rgb keyboard has black bars

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.