WorldEdit CS:GO Settings

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Retired (CS:GO)18 Comments

WorldEdit

aka.: WE

Retired


Georgi “WorldEdit” Yaskin was born on October 16, 1991 and is currently retired from professional CS:GO.



Mouse Settings – HyperX Pulsefire Surge

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • HZ

    500


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1070

  • Resolution

    1728×1080

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:10

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 2; viewmodel_offset_z -2; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
18 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Evn

1728×1080
16:10
Stretched

h4ppyCS

800 dpi 1 sens last stream

kqlyban

presetpos 0
x 2.5
y 2
z -2
fov 68
cl_bob 5
VK fan page video

ViRESUS

WorldEdit is on HyperX Pulsefire Surge (from pro100 vlogs)

Egor

update cfg

Dima$

Now he playing for Winstrike w/norb3r7,kvik,boombi4,waylander

Arseniy

new crosshair from stream https://www.twitch.tv/worldedit

ViRESUS

WorldEdit is using Logitech G403 Wireless/G703 and 4:3 black bars (seems like 1024×768 but im not sure)
and HyperX Alloy FPS Pro & SteelSeries QCK+ btw
https://imgur.com/a/AGCgEYd

Source: WESG Finals

rndYYY_tv

get his cfg from his stream