vsm

ProSettingsCS:GO18 Comments

vsm

aka.: v$m

THE PLAN


Vinicius “vsm” Moreira was born on July 2, 1999 and is currently playing for THE PLAN as a rifler



Mouse Settings – Zowie EC2-A

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.20

  • eDPI

    960

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070

  • Resolution

    1152×864

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2; viewmodel_offset_y 2; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 0; viewmodel_recoil 0;

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 5; cl_bobamt_lat 0.1; cl_bobamt_vert 0.1; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Teammates

18 Comments on “vsm”

  1. viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 2; viewmodel_offset_z -2; viewmodel_presetpos_0 is the new viewmodel

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.