tarik

ProSettingsCS:GO, Evil Geniuses258 Comments

tarik

aka.: TaRiK, t4r1k

Evil Geniuses


Tarik “tarik” Celik was born on February 18, 1996 and is currently playing for Evil Geniuses as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Razer Viper Ultimate Quartz Pink

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.10

  • eDPI

    880

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_fixedcrosshairgap -4.5; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairstyle 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

tarik Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    80%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – ASUS GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

Tarik Setup

Mixer

Webcam

Chair

258 Comments on “tarik”

  1. He has a bind that switches his crosshair to a dynamic light blue one with a dot whenever he buys a deagle. Does anyone know how to do that?

  2. Tarik is still on the G400s for ESL Pro League Season 10. The red light coming from the sensor is on the G400s, not on the MX518 Legendary.

    That said, the only way to get the G400s form factor nowadays is buying the MX518 Legendary or going for the Nixeus Revel Fit.

    1. Here you go, tarik’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – None
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  3. He uses the Razer Kraken X. The earcup build is noticeably different from the usual flagship kraken series.

    1. Here you go, tarik’s launch options: -noforcemspd -noforcemparms -noforcemaccel -freq 240 -novid -console

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.