swag

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive403 Comments


swag

aka.: swag-iwnl-, brax

Streamer


Braxton “swag” Pierce was born on September 20, 1996 and is a full-time streamer on Twitch.tv.


Mouse Settings – Logitech MX518 Legendary

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.50

  • eDPI

    600

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    1.05

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    0


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1920×1080

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:9

  • Scaling Mode

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_fixedcrosshairgap -3; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairstyle 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; hud_showtargetid 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

403 Comments on “swag”

    1. Here you go, swag’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2X MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Enabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. swag’s digital vibrance is 100%. Unfortunately that’s the only part of swag’s NVIDIA settings that was shared by him. 🙂

    1. Here you go, swag’s video settings:

      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 2X MSAA
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Enabled
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  1. Keyboard – Logitech G710
    Mouse – Logitech G403
    Headset – Sennheiser GSP 300
    Crosshair – Style 1 Fixed gap -3 Color 2
    He updated everything in his twitch commands

    1. Here you go, straight from swag’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

      1. !color in his chat says “I stream using a DUAL-PC setup with a capture card. I play with 100% digital vibrance, so you guys see 200%”

        So as far as that he’s at 100%

  2. Brax on viewmodel presetpos 1 as of last stream

    viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1; viewmodel_presetpos 1;

  3. Swag’s updated viewmodel “viewmodel_presetpos 3, viewmodel_offset_x 2.5, viewmodel_offset_y 0, viewmodel_offset_z -1.5” from stream commands

  4. On his new clips on twitch his Crosshair lights up when on an enemy, a red HUD and net_graph is on left side and small
    Probably more things too but that is all I could find.

  5. He is back on 1.2 back again 😀 (stream of 11th of Jan.) He said by himself “I don´t know why I´m switching between the two all the time. Guess u can kinda note 1.2 or 1.5 😀

  6. viewmodel is viewmodel_presetpos 3, viewmodel_offset_x 2.5, viewmodel_offset_y 0, viewmodel_offset_z -1.5

Leave a Reply to lazywizen Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.