steel

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Movistar Riders (CS:GO)31 Comments

steel

aka.: steelega

Movistar Riders


Lucas “steel” Lopes was born on November 19, 1993 and is currently playing for Movistar Riders as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    1.60

  • eDPI

    640

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    0.65

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1024×768

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap 0; cl_crosshairsize 3; cl_crosshairstyle 3; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 0; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

Teammates

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
31 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Source

steelega using zowie s2
Source: https://prnt.sc/12ed3yu

Hélder Coelho

can you update steel’s crosshair ?
https://clips.twitch.tv/PoorBoredTarsierSaltBae

jch

video settings?

officialh9x

Here we go update since steel come to spain for Movistar Riders. THE GEEK OF CFG´s its back with more.
Res:1024×768 Black Bars (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d9MDGaRSeWk u can see in the video at 0:15 that he use this res with hud_scaling 0.9 u can check the position of the nades with the net_graph and u will see how fps var ping up
this line of net graph its upper to nades ) YES IM GEEK of CFG xD .
Mouse: Logitech G pro wireless BLACK COLOR min 0:50 at the video
Headsets: He use Logitech G PRO X u can see that in min 0:50 too
i dont know the mousepad because i cant see the LOGO in a little frame properly

viewmodel_fov 60;viewmodel_offset_x 1;viewmodel_offset_y 1:viewmodel_offset_z -1.500000;viewmodel_presetpos 0 u can see in slow mode 0.25 on youtube when he use the smoke and run u can see on the thumb how its looks like its this viewmodel

and he its using this cl_bob u can see on the same clip that before how the hand moves
cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

I think in this sick clutch clip u can see in how he move the hand and how he aim that he its using 1.6 400 dpi basicaly i take my time to test by my selft this moves in nuke and im 95% sure that he its using this sens https://clips.twitch.tv/AbstrusePlainHerdCurseLit

Rodrigo Coelho

steels mouse is now the logitech g pro in pink version. I am watching a game between mibr and luminosity and the camera showed the mouse.

Jnrk

steel use 1.6 sens with 800dpi, and res 1280×1024 stretched. source https://www.twitch.tv/steelegabr

morfin

new crosshair gap 1 thickness 1 size 2 style 4 and resolution 1280×720

neko

1920×1080 cl_Crosshairsize 3 cL_Crosshairgap -1 cl_Crosshairthickness 1 check his last stream 😀

nulz

okay, i think his sens is 3.2 and dpi 400

swagaga

Steel is playin on black bars

Mr.Lymp

His mouse is the ec2a

Diogo Dall Onder

steel cfg (link removed)
res 1280×720 stretched
sens 1.6 zoom: 0.65 | 800 DPI e 1000 Hz
new picture https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/933089845286617090/crAlFobC_400x400.jpg
twitch https://www.twitch.tv/steelegabr

these are the most recent and correct information of the steelega source to own player twitch

Dioferr

sorry for the delayed response, i forgot to upload it, but here it is:(link removed)

Dioferr

i can upload it for u on mediafire so u can download it, if u want.

Dioferr

new config on his stream :https://www.twitch.tv/steelegabr

Luis

this is the new crosshair of steel, watched on his stream
cl_crosshairgap “-3” cl_crosshairsize “2.5” cl_crosshairstyle “4” cl_crosshairthickness “1”