sdy

ProSettings | MaxCS:GO players, Team Spirit (CS:GO)26 Comments

sdy

aka.: somedieyoung

Team Spirit


Victor “sdy” Orudzhev was born on March 14, 1997 and is currently playing for Team Spirit as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie ZA12

  • DPI

    800

  • Sensitivity

    1.00

  • eDPI

    800

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2546 Divina Blue Edition

  • Resolution

    1280×1024

  • Aspect Ratio

    5:4

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairsize 0.5; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairalpha 255;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

sdy Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2546K

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    105%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    High

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    High

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    None


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled


  • Triple-Monitor Mode

    Disabled

  • Use Uber Shaders

    Enabled

Setup – Click to check!

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
26 Comments
Newest
Oldest
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Shap1k

sdy has a new pc: 5950X / RTX 3080

w1

hes using xl2546 divina btw

w1

Viewmodel classic

https://youtu.be/L-5-Vs3dvHQ

SPY

cl_bob?

Rivve
CerasouL

Launch options
console -freq 240 -refresh 240 -novid -tickrate 128 -tick 128 -processheap +cl_interp_ratio 1 +rate 786432 +cl_cmdrate 128 +cl_updaterate 128 snd_hwcompat “1”
Source: official vk page

Tom999

Fps_max and Launch Options?

mouseTT

He’s playing za12 (confirmed via steam)
fix pls. and crosshairsize 1

evN

SDY uses sennheiser cloud zero, seen in StarSeries photos

Bigham

He is using classic viewmodel at starseries

Hok1

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0FMeIflLRs8&t=431s his video settings 0.10
and crosshair 6.30

Krafko

Video settings from 25 September 2018:
1680×1050 (16:10)

High
Low
Low
Low
(he didn’t show more)