shox

ProSettingsCS:GO, Team Vitality366 Comments

shox

aka.: shoxie

Team Vitality


Richard “shox” Papillon was born on May 27, 1992 and is currently playing for Team Vitality as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.00

  • eDPI

    900

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    5

  • Raw Input

    0


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1680×1050

  • Aspect Ratio

    16:10

  • Scaling Mode

    Black Bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshair_t 0; cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 0; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairthickness 0;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 1; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 0.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.25; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.4; cl_bobamt_vert 0.25; cl_bobcycle 0.98;

Config / CFG

Config

shox Setup

366 Comments on “shox”

    1. He uses style four as shown in the g2 video with a style 2 crosshair it moves when you move but maybe you could dm him for confirmation

      When you are moving like that, cross is not moving, you can try it 😉 .. I was like ye, its style 4, but then i tried it and it can be style 2 ..

  1. its not 1024x 768 it’s 1280×960 bb.
    ALL the pros use 1080p monitor 1024×768 looks very small on it but the video is not very small if you look in the given video. I know it is 1280 because i play on 1024bb.

    1. Here you go, straight from shox’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.33”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.14”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, shox’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – none
      Texture Filtering Mode – Trilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

      shox’s launch options were never shared by him unfortunately. 🙁

    1. Unfortunately shox’s monitor settings were never shared by him. 🙁

  2. SHOX is playing on 1280 x 960 stretched.
    AND please don’t change the res if any stupid person says ohh he plays on 1024 bb. JUST open the video.txt provided in the config.

    HERE I can read for all of you….
    “setting.defaultres” “1280”
    “setting.defaultresheight” “960”
    “setting.aspectratiomode” “0” ————-> ( 1 is black bars )
    “setting.fullscreen” “1” ————–> ( fullscreen stretched )

    THANKS

    1. He definitely uses 1280×960 4:3 black bars right now. Fixed shox’s resolution in shox’s config, thank you! 🙂

    2. Thats stupid as on Major his monitor was showed multiple times and he was playing with BlackBars

  3. i can confirm the pic from the tweet, that it is 1024×768. look at the wall texture, 1280×960 is way smother then what this tweet is

    1. Thank you for sharing shox’s BenQ monitor settings. He uses AOC right now though and his settings on that monitor were never shared. 🙁

  4. shox shared crosshair settings
    cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitdist 5 / cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_outermod 0.5 / cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_innermod 1 / cl_crosshair_dynamic_maxdist_splitratio 0.2 / cl_crosshairsize 2

    1. You can see that shox’s mouse is the Zowie FK1 at all the latest events he played. 🙂

  5. Shox is using the XTRFY K2-RGB WHITE EDITION keyboard. Source: static.hltv.org/images/galleries/12050-full/1576598955.9925.jpeg

  6. Finalised CFG :-
    Res :- 1280×960 (Black Bars)
    Crosshair :- Same But Size 6.16 And Color 4
    Viewmodel :- Presetpos 3 With cl_bobamt 5,cl_bob_lat 0.1,cl_bob_vert 0.1
    Sensitivity :- 1.7

    Source :- Last Stream

    1. Here you go, shox’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – none
      Texture Filtering Mode – Trilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  7. shox on 1280×960 blackbars and 400dpi 1.7 ingame sens confimed at stream 04.02.2020
    https://clips.twitch.tv/FrozenPlausibleHummingbirdPeanutButterJellyTime
    and crosshair is
    cl_crosshair_dynamic_maxdist_splitratio “0”; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_innermod “1”; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_outermod “1.0”; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitdist “5”; cl_crosshairalpha “800”; cl_crosshaircolor “4”; cl_crosshairgap “-2”; cl_crosshairscale “600”; cl_crosshairsize “6”; cl_crosshairstyle “2”; cl_crosshairthickness “1.15”; cl_crosshairusealpha “1”
    twitch command is NOT updated, for those who spread false settings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.