shox

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, G2 Esports158 Comments

shox

shox

aka.: shoxie

G2 Esports


Richard “shox” Papillon was born on May 27, 1992 and is currently playing for G2 Esports as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Zowie FK1

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    2.25

  • eDPI

    900

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • Raw Input

    1


Video Settings – AOC AG251FZ

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    black bars

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_dynamic_maxdist_splitratio 0.2; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_innermod 1; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_outermod 0.5; cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitdist 5; cl_crosshair_outlinethickness 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_show_normal_inaccuracy 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshair_t 0; cl_crosshairalpha 5000; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshaircolor_b 0; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairgap_useweaponvalue 0; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 2; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshairusealpha 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 1; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

Gear – Click to check!

158 Comments on “shox”

  1. He has also changed his sens to 2.25 and raw input on (it’s in his latest official config from g2 esports site)

  2. shox is actually using cl_crosshairalpha 800; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 2; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1.15; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

    1. Shox is still using the Zowie FK1. Unfortunately the G2 Esports site is not updated very often. 🙂

  3. in this video you can see that shox is using what i think is 1280×960 stretched.

    youtube.com/watch?v=6XfRnLjkzvk&t=2s

    1. Here you go, shox’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.6
      Color Mode – Television
      Global Shadow Quality – High
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 4x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Antisotropic 4x
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, shox’s viewmodel:

      viewmodel_fov “60”
      viewmodel_offset_x “1”
      viewmodel_offset_y “1”
      viewmodel_offset_z “-1.500000”
      viewmodel_presetpos “1”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt “1.5”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt “0.75”

    1. Here you go, straight from shox’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.33”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.14”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

      1. Thankyou man, keep up the good work! your doing a good job here, not easy doing this keeping up with all the pros gear settings and everything plus got othergames aswell as cs but got a good community aswell let you know if your slacking tell you what they got aswell so keep grinding man!

    1. Here you go, shox’s launch options:

      -console -refresh 240 -freq 240 -noforcemparms -noforcemaccel -noforcemspd

    1. The crosshair was part of shox’s config. Yours is more recent. Fixed shox’s crosshair, thank you! 🙂

    1. shox’s digital vibrance is 100. The rest of shox’s Nvidia settings were never shared by him unfortunately. 🙁

    1. Here you go, shox’s viewmodel straight from shox’s config:

      viewmodel_fov “60”
      viewmodel_offset_x “1”
      viewmodel_offset_y “1”
      viewmodel_offset_z “-1.500000”
      viewmodel_presetpos “1”
      viewmodel_recoil “1.0”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt “1.5”
      cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt “0.75”

      Also the cl_bob settings straight from shox’ config as well:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.33”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.14”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. This is from shox’s config that we had uploaded before. I hope this helps:

      cl_crosshair_dynamic_maxdist_splitratio “0”
      cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_innermod “1”
      cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_outermod “1.000000”
      cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitdist “5”
      cl_crosshair_outlinethickness “1”

    1. Here you go, shox’s interp settings straight from shox’s autoexec:

      cl_interp “0”
      cl_interp_ratio “1”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.