s1mple

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Natus Vincere1010 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Endgame Gear XM1

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 250; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

1,010 Comments on “s1mple”

  1. How do you know its an i7-8700K ? Do you know it from other players too ? And only cpu or motherboard aswell? Thank you sir 🙂

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Thank you for sharing s1mple’s BenQ monitor settings. Hopefully someone can translate them. 🙂

        1. Brightness – 100
          Contrast – 80
          Sharpness – 10
          Gamma – 3
          Black Equalizer – 10
          Color Vibrance – 15

    1. You have to place s1mple’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

    1. You have to place s1mple’s config here: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\userdata\YOURSTEAMID\730\local\cfg

    1. You can download s1mple’s config in the post above which includes some of his audio settings. 🙂

  2. Dudes, are you sure that this is a fk1+? In my opinion its a s1 divina. It has pretty the same shape as the s1 and I dont think that zowie are planning a divina fk series.

    1. Yes, s1mple’s mouse is definitely the Zowie FK1+ Divina Edition. It’s a prototype that was only sent to him. 🙂

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

  3. Did s1mple change his crosshair so that his aug and sg scope xhair will be yellow and his regular will be blue?? cuz that’s what happened when i put it in my config

  4. Is there any proof of the g and his r being 255 (his crosshair color commands) and not 250 for both because in the config it is 0 but then 250 250 for both so which is right and proof?

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s autoexec:

      cl_interp “0.031000”
      cl_interp_ratio “2”

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Thank you for sharing s1mple’s BenQ monitor settings. Not sure about your question though. 🙁

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.