s1mple

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Natus Vincere859 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie FK1+ Divina Edition (unreleased)

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairstyle 1; cl_fixedcrosshairgap -5; hud_showtargetid 1; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

Config / CFG

Config

859 Comments on “s1mple”

  1. s1mple just says that he is using FK1+ (DIVINA PINK!). I dont really know how is that possible, but…

    1. Thank you for sharing this information about s1mple’s resolution. He probably tested it out and did not like it since he is back on 1280×960 4:3 stretched. 🙂

  2. You need to update his config, his hud color is light blue and update his crosshair and also he doesn’t use viewmodel recoil and doesn’t use drawtracers firstperson and his radar and his hud scale is 83 not 85 then the config is all update with those changes 🙂

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

  3. Hello, in s1mples config he plays with cl_forcepreload 0 and m_mousespeed 1. Is there any source of this being his actual config or do you just gather data and put one together?

    1. s1mple’s config is the latest he has shared. We just update s1mple’s crosshair, viewmodel and so on in it every time he changes something. 🙂

    1. Yes, s1mple’s config is the latest he has shared. We also always update it with the latest crosshair, viewmodel and so on he shares. 🙂

    1. You can download s1mple’s config in the post above which includes a lot of his keybinds. 🙂

  4. cl_crosshairalpha 250; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;

  5. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

    Brightness – 1.69
    Color Mode – Computer Monitor
    Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
    Model / Texture Quality – Low
    Effect Detail – Low
    Shader Detail – Low
    Multicore Rendering – Enabled
    Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
    Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
    FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
    Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
    Motion Blur – Disabled

  6. his hud_color is 6 right now,and his hud_scaling was not 0.845 right now,radar might change,not sure how much it is

  7. What is wrong with crosshair in a config? there is color 5 and style 4 for some reason, fix it please.

    1. You can download s1mple’s config in the post above which includes some of his radar settings. 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.