s1mple

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Natus Vincere1121 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Endgame Gear XM1

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 250; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

1,121 Comments on “s1mple”

  1. source that s1mple change his mouse? his FK1+ was way bigger and more ambidextrous mouse, doesnt makes sense for me tho

    1. s1mple’s mouse was shown in his latest stream and he also used the Logitech G403 at Epicenter. 🙂

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  2. s1mple has i7-8700K and 32gb ram hyperx. Source – NaVi channel , video about s1mple house and him config

  3. S1mple’s Benq display has a standard color temperature or RGB is 100 (user-defined) – I found these two are completely different.

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  4. If, as you said, the LOD of s1mple is as low as possible, then he will use the mouse-driven adjustment of Logitech. To set the lowest lod. Otherwise he acquiesces to be tall.

    1. s1mple’s crosshair includes cl_crosshairgap -2 currently as you can see in the post above. 🙂

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. s1mple’s resolution is 800×600 4:3 black bars right now as you can see in the post above. 🙂

  5. zeus instagram story, s1mple mousepad not s1mple edition, looks like qck (sry for bad england language)

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.