s1mple

ProSettingsCS:GO, Natus Vincere1458 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless GHOST

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2540

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

s1mple Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2540

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    105%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3090

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Disabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    8x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

1,458 Comments on “s1mple”

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s monitor settings:

      Brightness: 80
      Contrast: 60
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 10
      Color Vibrance: 12
      Picture Mode: Standard
      Sharpness: 5
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: 3
      Color Temperature: Normal

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s monitor settings:

      Brightness: 80
      Contrast: 60
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 10
      Color Vibrance: 12
      Picture Mode: Standard
      Sharpness: 5
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: 3
      Color Temperature: Normal

  1. s1mple said that in near future he will have new computer with i9 10900k and rtx 3090 (he didn’t say ti or not) And electronic buyed same pc. Also he said that he doesn’t use amd because thinks that Intel better.

    1. cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 1; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -2; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165;

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.