s1mple

ProSettingsCS:GO, Natus Vincere1354 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie FK1+ Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2540

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

s1mple Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2540

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    85%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    8x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

1,354 Comments on “s1mple”

  1. His monitor settings:

    Brightness – 80
    contrast – 60
    sharpness – 50
    gamma – 3
    black eq. – 10
    color vibrance – 12
    instant mode – on
    ama – high
    color temp. – normal

  2. s1mple is using display scaling( 2 monitor can’t use GPU scaling ) but he told in stream that in onlan allways set GPU scaling . + all default nvidia setting . I want ask him in katowice 2020 he used GPU but need time .

  3. cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshaircolor 5; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165;

    shown on stream

  4. ABBBBBBBBBA, His monitor settings:

    Brightness – 80
    contrast – 60
    sharpness – 50
    gamma – 3
    black eq. – 10
    color vibrance – 12
    instant mode – on
    ama – high
    color temp. – normal

  5. Guys i dont think his matt gamma is 1.69 when he streams evry time its diffrent its like dark his screen plz check his
    Matt gamma or monitor settings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.