s1mple

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Natus Vincere1240 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as a rifler.



Mouse Settings – Logitech G Pro Wireless GHOST

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2080 Ti

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 144; cl_crosshaircolor_g 195; cl_crosshaircolor_r 27;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 1; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

1,240 Comments on “s1mple”

  1. I think he is using Cloud II Gunmetal and using Cloud Alpha S Sound Card. Because in his camera it looks like he is using Cloud II but when he open his settings it says Cloud Alpha S Game .

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  2. His benq settings for anyone interested:

    picture mode fps 1
    brightness 70
    contrast 60
    sharpness 7
    gamma 2
    color temperature bluish
    ama high
    black equalizer 10
    color vibrance 12
    low blue light 0
    instant mode on

  3. cl_crosshairalpha 255;
    cl_crosshaircolor 0;
    cl_crosshairdot 1;
    cl_crosshairgap -1;
    cl_crosshairsize 1;
    cl_crosshairstyle 4;
    cl_crosshairusealpha 1;
    cl_crosshairthickness 0;
    cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0;
    cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1;
    cl_crosshaircolor_b 255;
    cl_crosshaircolor_g 255;
    cl_crosshaircolor_r 255;

    source – latest stream

  4. New Crosshair s1mple:

    cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 2; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255;

    Source: Last stream on twitch

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.