s1mple

ProSettingsCounter-Strike: Global Offensive, Natus Vincere1136 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Endgame Gear XM1

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • HZ

    1000


  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Mouse Accel.

    0

  • Windows Sens.

    6

  • raw input

    1


Video Settings – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    stretched

  • HZ

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 1.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 1; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 250; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

1,136 Comments on “s1mple”

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.33”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.14”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  1. Source of cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
    cl_bobamt_lat “0.33”
    cl_bobamt_vert “0.14”
    cl_bobcycle “0.98”
    Clip or something?

    1. cl_crosshaircolor 4 cl_crosshairsize 1 cl_crosshairdot 1 cl_crosshairstyle 5 cl_crosshairgap -1 cl_crosshairthickness 0 cl_crosshair_dynamic_maxdist_splitratio 0.35 cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_innermod 1 cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitalpha_outermod 0.5 cl_crosshair_dynamic_splitdist 7 cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0 cl_crosshairalpha 355

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s BenQ monitor settings:

      Brightness: 100
      Contrast: 50
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 10
      Color Vibrance: 15
      Picture Mode: Standard
      Sharpness: 5
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: 3
      Color Temperature: Normal

  2. s1mple is using a new mousepad. Probably the default HyperX Fury S Pro?

    static.hltv.org/images/galleries/11916-full/1568409976.5513.jpeg

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.