s1mple

ProSettingsCS:GO, Natus Vincere1354 Comments

s1mple

aka.: simple, s1

Natus Vincere


Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev was born on October 2nd, 1997 and is currently playing for Natus Vincere as an AWPer.



Mouse Settings – Zowie FK1+ Divina Edition

  • DPI

    400

  • Sensitivity

    3.09

  • eDPI

    1236

  • Raw Input

    On


  • Hz

    1000

  • Zoom Sensitivity

    1.00

  • Windows Sensitivity

    6

  • Mouse Acceleration

    Off


Monitor Settings – BenQ XL2540

  • Resolution

    1280×960

  • Aspect Ratio

    4:3

  • Scaling Mode

    Stretched

  • Hz

    240


Crosshair

  • cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 4; cl_crosshairdot 1; cl_crosshairgap -1; cl_crosshairsize 1; cl_crosshairstyle 5; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_r 255; cl_crosshaircolor_g 255; cl_crosshaircolor_b 165;

Viewmodel

  • viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5; viewmodel_presetpos 3; cl_viewmodel_shift_left_amt 1.5; cl_viewmodel_shift_right_amt 0.75; viewmodel_recoil 0; cl_righthand 1;
    

cl_bob

  • cl_bob_lower_amt 21; cl_bobamt_lat 0.33; cl_bobamt_vert 0.14; cl_bobcycle 0.98;
    

Config / CFG

Config

s1mple Video Settings

Video – BenQ XL2540

  • Color Mode

    Computer Monitor

  • Brightness

    85%

  • Display Mode

    Fullscreen

  • Laptop Power Savings

    Disabled


Advanced Video – NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080

  • Global Shadow Quality

    Very Low

  • Model / Texture Detail

    Low

  • Texture Streaming

    Disabled

  • Effect Detail

    Low


  • Shader Detail

    Low

  • Boost Player Contrast

    Enabled

  • Multicore Rendering

    Enabled

  • Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode

    8x MSAA


  • FXAA Anti-Aliasing

    Disabled

  • Texture Filtering Mode

    Bilinear

  • Wait for Vertical Sync

    Disabled

  • Motion Blur

    Disabled

1,354 Comments on “s1mple”

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. You can see s1mple’s headset at every event he plays. It can also be seen on his stream. 🙂

    1. you can calculate it using edpi. dpi * ingame sensitivity = edpi
      If you’re using 500 dpi you should use exactly 2.472 sensitivity ingame

  1. Which earbud does s1mple use ? You can see he always wear an earbud under headphone in lan tournament. Thanks

    1. s1mple’s mouse is still the Zowie FK1+ Divina Edition right now. He is considering trying out the Endgame Gear XM1 in the future though. 🙂

  2. Pode me passar a configuração de video do s1mple do BenQ? Picture Mode,Sharpness,Black Equalizer,Color Vibrance, gamma, Brightness, Contrast, AMA?

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s BenQ monitor settings:

      Brightness: 100
      Contrast: 60
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 10
      Color Vibrance: 15
      Picture Mode: Standard
      Sharpness: 10
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: 3
      Color Temperature: Normal

    1. Here you go, straight from s1mple’s config:

      cl_bob_lower_amt “21”
      cl_bobamt_lat “0.400000”
      cl_bobamt_vert “0.250000”
      cl_bobcycle “0.98”

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s BenQ monitor settings:

      Brightness: 100
      Contrast: 60
      Low Blue Light: 0
      Black eQualizer: 10
      Color Vibrance: 15
      Picture Mode: Standard
      Sharpness: 10
      Blur Reduction: Off
      Gamma: 3
      Color Temperature: Normal

    1. They are not the same. I don’t speak russian, but I was able to change my windows display language to russian, go into nvidia and copy his settings in Russian, they’re close to identical to Panjno’s… The difference being s1mple turns gamma correction Off and Panjno does not.

      I actually made a screenshot in english if anyone wants it!

      https://prnt.sc/omhhje

    1. Here you go, s1mple’s video settings:

      Brightness – 1.69
      Color Mode – Computer Monitor
      Global Shadow Quality – Very Low
      Model / Texture Quality – Low
      Effect Detail – Low
      Shader Detail – Low
      Multicore Rendering – Enabled
      Multisampling Anti-Aliasing Mode – 8x MSAA
      Texture Filtering Mode – Bilinear
      FXAA Anti-Aliasing – Disabled
      Wait for Vertical Sync – Disabled
      Motion Blur – Disabled

  3. cl_crosshairalpha 255; cl_crosshaircolor 2; cl_crosshairdot 0; cl_crosshairgap -3; cl_crosshairsize 1.5; cl_crosshairstyle 4; cl_crosshairusealpha 1; cl_crosshairthickness 0; cl_crosshair_drawoutline 0; cl_crosshair_sniper_width 1; cl_crosshaircolor_b 250; cl_crosshaircolor_g 250; cl_crosshaircolor_r 250;

  4. man he’s playing in size 2, they think one thing and then they think that what they think is the right thing, it’s write in s1mple’s stream commands bro, “size 2 “.

      1. Endgame xm1 has a patent on analog switch. So it can only be this mouse.

        source: endgamegear.com/xm1/ “Patented Analogue Technology”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.